Windsor High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 8


Last Game
2/7 at Lincoln   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 46 - 72
Junior Varsity:   Loss 29 - 58
Next Game
2/10 vs Otterville   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 New Franklin   -  Matchup
11/28 at Crest Ridge   (12-10) L   38 - 41  Matchup
11/28 at Crest Ridge   (12-10) W   40 - 19  Matchup
11/29 at Lone Jack   (19-4) L   27 - 44  Matchup
11/29 at Lone Jack   (19-4) L   33 - 40  Matchup
12/1 Lakeland   (5-18) W   58 - 32  Matchup
12/1 Lakeland   (5-18) W   39 - 33  Matchup
12/5 at Harrisonville   (10-10)    Matchup
12/8 Adrian   (10-8) L   42 - 51  Matchup
12/8 Adrian   (10-8) L   13 - 28  Matchup
12/12 Knob Noster   (12-11) L   58 - 62  Matchup
12/12 Knob Noster   (12-11) W   38 - 34  Matchup
12/13 Sacred Heart   (15-7) L   44 - 57  Matchup
12/13 Sacred Heart   (15-7) L   40 - 48  Matchup
12/16 at Stover   (14-8) L   35 - 45  Matchup
12/19 at Osceola   (9-13) W   41 - 31  Matchup
12/19 at Osceola   (9-13)    Matchup
12/20 at Archie   (17-5) L   24 - 57  Matchup
12/20 at Archie   (17-5) L   39 - 53  Matchup
12/27-30 William D. Gordon Holiday Classic    Matchup
 »  12/27 Kingsville   (13-10) W   38 - 36  Matchup
 »  12/29 Drexel   (18-5) L   33 - 44  Matchup
 »  12/30 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (7-14) W   52 - 33  Matchup
1/5 at Slater   (12-11) L   52 - 58  Matchup
1/5 at Slater   (12-11) L   7 - 32  Matchup
1/6 at Concordia   (8-14) W   68 - 65  Matchup
1/6 at Concordia   (8-14) L   32 - 43  Matchup
1/10 Tipton   (18-4) L   58 - 89  Matchup
1/10 Tipton   (18-4)    Matchup
1/12 Sherwood   (9-14) L   59 - 68  Matchup
1/12 Sherwood   (9-14) W   16 - 9  Matchup
1/13 La Monte   (2-19) W   64 - 40  Matchup
1/13 La Monte   (2-19)    Matchup
1/20 at Cole Camp   (16-6) L   43 - 69  Matchup
1/20 at Cole Camp   (16-6)    Matchup
1/24 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (18-6) L   38 - 53  Matchup
1/24 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (18-6)    Matchup
1/27-2/4 Kaysinger Conference Basketball Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/27 Smithton   (8-13)    Matchup
 »  2/4 Green Ridge   (10-12)    Matchup
2/7 at Lincoln   (23-0) L   46 - 72  Matchup
2/7 at Lincoln   (23-0) L   29 - 58  Matchup
2/10 Otterville   (9-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 Otterville   (9-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Green Ridge   (10-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Green Ridge   (10-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Smithton   (8-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 at Smithton   (8-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/20 Skyline   (3-20) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup