Windsor High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 2 District 13

Last Game
10/22 at Lincoln  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2
Junior Varsity:   Win 2 - 0
Next Game
10/24 at Green Ridge  
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/3 at Kingsville   (5-10-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Appleton City with Montrose   (11-17-2) L   1 - 2  
9/5 at Appleton City with Montrose   (11-17-2) T   1 - 1  
9/9 Skyline   (21-5) L   0 - 2  
9/9 Skyline   (21-5) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Archie   (17-7-5) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Archie   (17-7-5) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Adrian   (23-5-3) Cancelled  
9/12 Adrian   (23-5-3) Cancelled  
9/16 Chilhowee   (8-7) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Chilhowee   (8-7) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Stover   (18-10) L   1 - 2  
9/19 Stover   (18-10) W   2 - 1  
9/23 Lakeland   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/23 Lakeland   (5-16) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-24) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Northwest (Hughesville)   (1-24) W   1 - 0  
9/26 at Sacred Heart   (15-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/26 at Sacred Heart   (15-10-3) W   2 - 1  
10/1 La Monte   (10-12-3) L   1 - 2  
10/1 La Monte   (10-12-3) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Cole Camp   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Cole Camp   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Warrensburg Tournament    
 »  10/5 Adrian   (23-5-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Battle   (11-16-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 California   (24-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Lexington   (10-19) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Pleasant Hill   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  
10/5 Green Ridge Tiger JV Invitational    
 »  10/5 Calvary Lutheran   (17-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Green Ridge   (16-10-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/5 Smithton   (10-15-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Tipton   (14-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Tipton   (14-9-3) W   1 - 0  
10/7 Summit Christian Academy   (17-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/7 Summit Christian Academy   (17-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Smithton   (10-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Smithton   (10-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10-12 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    
 »  10/10 Lincoln   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/10 Otterville   (9-16-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Cole Camp   (21-9-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 Smithton   (10-15-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Concordia   (10-10-2) L   0 - 2  
10/14 at Concordia   (10-10-2) W   0 - 0  
10/15 Tipton   (14-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/15 Tipton   (14-9-3)    
10/17 Otterville   (9-16-1) W   2 - 1  
10/17 Otterville   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Crest Ridge   (21-5-3) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Crest Ridge   (21-5-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Lincoln   (16-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Lincoln   (16-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/24 at Green Ridge   (16-10-3) 6:30 pm  
10/24 at Green Ridge   (16-10-3) 5:00 pm  
10/28-30 Class 2 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Tipton   (5-21-1) 8:00 pm