Smithville High School

2019-2020 Fall Season Softball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 16

Last Game
10/17 vs Lafayette (St. Joseph)  
Varsity:   Win 6 - 2
Next Game
10/19 vs Savannah  
1:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30-31 Greater KC Tournament    
 »  8/30 Liberty   (23-4) L   3 - 4  
 »  8/30 Truman   (18-11) W   16 - 2  
 »  8/31 Grain Valley   (19-10) L   8 - 14  
 »  8/31 Lee's Summit   (12-17) W   3 - 2  
 »  8/31 Oak Grove   (13-15) L   6 - 9  
9/3 Oak Park High School    
9/10 Kearney   (15-12) W   5 - 1  
9/10 Kearney   (15-12)    
9/10 at Lee's Summit   (12-17)    
9/11 at Blue Springs South   (16-6) L   0 - 11  
9/11 at Blue Springs South   (16-6) L   10 - 12  
9/11 Lee's Summit North   (19-9)    
9/12 at Winnetonka   (1-10) W   16 - 0  
9/12 at Liberty North   (20-5)    
9/14 Savannah High School Tournament    
9/14 Savannah High School Tournament    
9/16 Raytown South   (7-18) W   15 - 0  
9/16 Raytown South   (7-18) W   16 - 1  
9/17 at Platte County   (15-9) L   0 - 8  
9/17 at Platte County   (15-9)    
9/18 Grain Valley   (19-10) W   14 - 2  
9/19 at Grandview   (6-14) W   19 - 2  
9/19 at Grandview   (6-14) W   15 - 0  
9/19 Lee's Summit West   (10-17)    
9/20-21 Winnetonka/Park Hill South Tournament    
 »  9/20 Blue Springs South   (16-6) W   9 - 4  
 »  9/20 Harrisonville   (8-14) W   12 - 3  
9/20 at Kearney   (15-12)    
9/23 Grain Valley   (19-10) 10/10  
9/23 Grain Valley   (19-10) 10/10  
9/25 at Blue Springs   (17-10) W   7 - 4  
9/25 Raymore-Peculiar   (22-5)    
9/25 Raymore-Peculiar   (22-5)    
9/26 Winnetonka   (1-10) W   16 - 0  
9/30 at Kearney   (15-12) L   0 - 1  
9/30 at Kearney   (15-12)    
9/30 Blue Springs South   (16-6)    
10/1 at Raytown South   (7-18) W   19 - 0  
10/1 at Raytown South   (7-18)    
10/1 at Lee's Summit North   (19-9)    
10/2 at Pleasant Hill   (12-10) W   5 - 2  
10/2 at Pleasant Hill   (12-10) W   11 - 2  
10/2 at Lee's Summit West   (10-17)    
10/3 Platte County   (15-9) 10/9  
10/3 Platte County   (15-9) 10/9  
10/3 at Platte County   (15-9)    
10/4-5 Urban Youth Academy Scramble    
 »  10/4 Blue Springs   (17-10) L   0 - 8  
 »  10/4 Kearney   (15-12) L   0 - 4  
 »  10/5 Park Hill South   (14-14) L   4 - 9  
 »  10/5 Webb City   (21-6) W   7 - 2  
10/7 Grandview   (6-14) W   17 - 0  
10/7 Grandview   (6-14)    
10/7 at Park Hill South   (14-14)    
10/8 at Grain Valley   (19-10) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at Grain Valley   (19-10) W   4 - 2  
10/8 at Grain Valley   (19-10)    
10/9 Platte County   (15-9) 10/14  
10/9 at Grain Valley   (19-10) 10/8  
10/9 Platte County   (15-9) 10/14  
10/9 Liberty North   (20-5)    
10/10 Grain Valley   (19-10) Cancelled  
10/10 Grain Valley   (19-10)    
10/12 Lee's Summit North High School Tournament    
10/14 Platte County   (15-9) W   1 - 0  
10/14 Platte County   (15-9)    
10/16-19 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
 »  10/17 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (9-5) W   6 - 2  
 »  10/19 Savannah   (17-2) L   1 - 2