Smithville High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

4  15  14  19


Rank YearAchievement  
22021 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42020 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
32019 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
42020 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
32019 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
32018 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
32018 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
32017 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42018 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
22017 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
42016 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42016 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
12016 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Taylor Middleton Championship Results
32015 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
22014 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
42013 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Championship Results
32013 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32012 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32012 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
22012 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32011 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42012 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42012 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42011 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
42011 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
22010 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32011 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22010 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place
32009 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
42009 Class 3 Fourth Place C3 4th Place Championship Results
22009 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22007 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22007 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
22007 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
32003 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42003 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12002 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Andy Phipps Championship Results
41997 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
41995 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
31994 Class 2A Third Place C2A 3rd Place
11991 Class 2A Champions C2A Champions Head Coach:   Diana Tinkler
21985 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
41985 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
41984 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
21983 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
41981 Class 2A Fourth Place C2A 4th Place
21980 Class 2A Second Place C2A 2nd Place
11979 Class A Champions CA Champions Head Coach:   Bob Fryer
41972 Class M Fourth Place CM 4th Place
21969 Class 1A Second Place C1A 2nd Place