Smithville High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 8


Last Game
5/29 vs Smithville  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 7

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19-23 Kansas City Area-Creekside Baseball Complex    
 »  3/19 Blue Springs   (13-19) L   2 - 8  
 »  3/20 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) W   17 - 7  
 »  3/20 Rockhurst   (16-12) L   4 - 5  
 »  3/22 Grain Valley   (27-9) L   8 - 9 (10)  
3/22 at Lathrop   (18-5) W   18 - 2  
 »  3/24 Staley   (19-13) L   2 - 6  
3/24 at Staley   (19-13) L   5 - 15  
3/29 Platte County   (18-9) L   13 - 15  
3/30 Oak Park   (8-22) W   9 - 4  
3/31 Kearney   (17-14) L   5 - 7  
3/31 at Kearney   (17-14) L   6 - 8  
3/31 at Kearney   (17-14) W   11 - 6  
4/1 at Raytown South   (9-14) W   5 - 1  
4/1 North Kansas City   (15-11) W   12 - 2  
4/2 Staley   (19-13) L   5 - 19  
4/3 at Excelsior Springs   (11-20) W   14 - 3  
4/3 at Excelsior Springs   (11-20) W   16 - 5  
4/5 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   14 - 1  
4/6 Staley   (19-13) W   12 - 7  
4/8 Excelsior Springs Tournament    
4/9 at Platte County   (18-9) W   6 - 5  
4/9 Platte County   (18-9) L   0 - 6  
4/12 at Ruskin   (2-15) W   15 - 0  
4/12-15 Northland Tournament    
 »  4/12 Truman   (14-17) W   11 - 5  
 »  4/13 Fort Osage   (10-16) W   10 - 7  
4/13-16 NKC Tournament    
 »  4/13 Liberty   (32-9) L   9 - 18  
 »  4/14 Oak Park   (8-22) W   10 - 6  
 »  4/14 Oak Park   (8-22) W   7 - 1  
 »  4/15 Liberty   (32-9) L   8 - 9  
 »  4/15 Park Hill   (21-8) L   4 - 7  
4/17 Ruskin   (2-15) W   15 - 0  
4/19-23 Pony Express Tournament    
 »  4/19 Benton   (12-15) W   10 - 7  
4/19 Liberty   (32-9) L   3 - 9  
4/20-23 Oak Grove Tournament    
 »  4/21 Savannah   (16-10) W   3 - 0  
 »  4/21 Lee's Summit North   (11-16) L   6 - 9  
 »  4/22 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (20-8) W   17 - 4  
4/22 Liberty   (32-9) L   3 - 7  
 »  4/22 Fort Osage   (10-16) W   12 - 11 (8)  
4/23 at Kearney   (17-14) W   12 - 6  
4/24 Winnetonka   (10-12) W   10 - 0  
 »  4/24 Oak Park   (8-22) W   8 - 3  
4/26 Raytown South   (9-14) W   13 - 0  
4/26 at Staley   (19-13) L   6 - 14  
4/27 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (23-3) W   8 - 5  
4/27 at Platte County   (18-9) L   6 - 9  
4/27 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (23-3) W   7 - 3  
4/29 Oak Park   (8-22) L   3 - 4  
4/29 at Fort Osage   (10-16) W   10 - 9  
4/30 Harrisonville   (5-15) W   11 - 0  
4/30 Harrisonville   (5-15) W   6 - 4  
4/30 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   17 - 18  
5/1 at Carthage   (8-19) W   6 - 0  
5/1 vs Joplin   (20-11) W   9 - 3  
5/3 Platte County   (18-9) W   4 - 2  
5/3 at Platte County   (18-9) L   6 - 21  
5/4 at Grandview   (8-15-1) W   16 - 5  
5/4 at North Kansas City   (15-11) W   15 - 0  
5/4 vs Grain Valley   (27-9) L   4 - 10  
5/4 at Kearney   (17-14) W   7 - 2  
5/5 at Winnetonka   (10-12) W   10 - 0  
5/5 Winnetonka   (10-12) W   10 - 0  
5/6 Liberty North   (28-6) L   3 - 10  
5/7 Grandview   (8-15-1) W   19 - 2  
5/7 at Liberty   (32-9) L   0 - 11  
5/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (17-14) L   7 - 10  
5/8 vs Lee's Summit   (17-17) W   6 - 0  
5/10 at Kearney   (17-14) W   4 - 1  
5/12 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   9 - 4  
5/13 Kearney   (17-14) L   2 - 11  
5/18-21 Class 5 District 8 Tournament    
 »  5/18 East (Kansas City)   (3-14) W   21 - 1  
 »  5/21 Pembroke Hill   (14-10) W   14 - 3  
 »  5/22 Kearney   (17-14) W   6 - 0  
5/29-6/5 Class 5 State Tournament    
 »  5/29 Grain Valley   (27-9) L   3 - 7