Holcomb High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 1


Last Game
10/27 vs Clarkton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (12 - 25, 13 - 25, 12 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (23-10-1) Season Record: (6-7)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Southland   (19-9-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
8/26 Southland   (19-9-2)    Matchup
8/29 at Hayti   (5-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Hayti   (5-13-1)    Matchup
9/1 at Delta (Deering)   (0-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Delta (Deering)   (0-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 Senath-Hornersville   (11-18-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Senath-Hornersville   (11-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Gideon   (24-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at Gideon   (24-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9-10 Cape Tournament Dig for Life    Matchup
 »  9/9 North Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Oak Ridge   (17-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Seckman   (20-16-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Bloomfield   (7-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Oran   (6-22-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Grandview   (6-20-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Kennett   (13-20-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/12 at Risco   (18-13-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/12 at Risco   (18-13-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Twin Rivers   (3-22-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Twin Rivers   (3-22-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/15 Cooter   (7-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Cooter   (7-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/16 South Pemiscot   (4-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/16 South Pemiscot   (4-18)    Matchup
9/19 Kennett   (13-20-4) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Kennett   (13-20-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 North Pemiscot   (5-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 North Pemiscot   (5-16)    Matchup
9/22-24 Gideon Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 Hayti   (5-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Charleston   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Winona   (29-7-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Gideon   (24-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Caruthersville   (2-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Caruthersville   (2-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/30 at Clarkton   (31-7) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/30 at Clarkton   (31-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at South Pemiscot   (4-18) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at South Pemiscot   (4-18)    Matchup
10/6 Campbell   (15-14-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Campbell   (15-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11-15 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/11 Southland   (19-9-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/11-13 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Cooter   (7-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Gideon   (24-8) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/17 at Portageville   (21-11-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/17 at Portageville   (21-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 Malden   (12-19-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Malden   (12-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/20 at Senath-Hornersville   (11-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/24 Hayti   (5-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Southland   (19-9-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/27-11/5 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Clarkton   (31-7) L   0 - 3  Matchup