Holcomb High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 1 District 1

Last Game
11/2 vs Holcomb  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (10 - 25, 4 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Southland   (5-17-3) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Southland   (5-17-3)    
9/5 at North Pemiscot   (15-11) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at North Pemiscot   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Delta (Deering)   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Delta (Deering)   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
9/7 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  9/7 Caruthersville   (12-10-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Clarkton   (23-7-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/7 Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/7 Risco   (12-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/7 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Hayti   (0-22) W   2 - 0  
9/9 Hayti   (0-22) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Senath-Hornersville   (12-15-3) W   2 - 1  
9/12 Gideon   (29-4-2) L   1 - 2  
9/12 Gideon   (29-4-2) FW   1 - 0  
9/13-14 Dig for Life Challenge (Cape Tournament)    
 »  9/13 Risco   (12-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/13 South Iron   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Malden   (11-13-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Oak Ridge   (16-12-2) T   1 - 1  
9/16 Risco   (12-11) W   2 - 0  
9/16 Risco   (12-11) FW   1 - 0  
9/17 at Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/17 at Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Cooter   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/19 at Cooter   (3-19-2) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Kennett   (19-10-3) L   0 - 2  
9/23 at Kennett   (19-10-3) W   2 - 0  
9/26-28 Gideon Volleyball Tournament    
9/26 at Caruthersville   (12-10-3) Cancelled  
 »  9/26 Hayti   (0-22) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at Caruthersville   (12-10-3) Cancelled  
 »  9/28 Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Gideon   (29-4-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Twin Rivers   (11-17-2) W   2 - 1  
10/3 at Caruthersville   (12-10-3) L   0 - 2  
10/3 at Caruthersville   (12-10-3) W   2 - 0  
10/4 Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Clarkton   (23-7-3) W   2 - 0  
10/7 South Pemiscot   (5-16) 10/7  
10/7 at South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
10/7 South Pemiscot   (5-16) 10/7  
10/7 at South Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at Campbell   (26-5-2) L   0 - 2  
10/10 at Campbell   (26-5-2) L   1 - 2  
10/14-18 Tri- County Conference Tournament    
 »  10/15 Southland   (5-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/17 Clarkton   (23-7-3) L   0 - 2  
10/17-18 Tri-County Conference Junior Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/17 Delta (Deering)   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/18 Clarkton   (23-7-3) W   2 - 1  
10/21 Portageville   (9-17-1) L   0 - 2  
10/21 Portageville   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Malden   (11-13-3) W   2 - 1  
10/28-29 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/29 Southland   (5-17-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/29 North Pemiscot   (15-11) W   2 - 0  
11/2-9 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  11/2 Advance   (36-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  11/2 Crystal City   (13-14-1) W   2 - 0