Gideon High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/31 vs Gideon  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 21, 25 - 18, 25 - 14)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (31-2-1) Season Record: (12-0)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  8/29 Campbell   (22-6-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Caruthersville   (8-6-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Clarkton   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Dexter   (21-7) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Malden   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/3 at Richland (Essex)   (5-8) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at Clarkton   (21-10-1) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at Clarkton   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/11-12 Dig For Life    
 »  9/11 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Portageville   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 Scott City   (9-19-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Clarkton   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Oak Ridge   (14-8) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 St. Vincent   (11-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/12 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 at Delta (Deering)   (2-10) W   3 - 0  
9/15 at Delta (Deering)   (2-10) W   0 - 0  
9/17 North Pemiscot   (8-8) Postponed  
9/19 vs Bloomfield   (12-14-1) W   3 - 0  
9/21 at Senath-Hornersville   (10-15-1) W   3 - 0  
9/21 at Senath-Hornersville   (10-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/22 at Cooter   (4-13) W   3 - 0  
9/22 at Cooter   (4-13)    
9/24-26 Gideon Invitational    
 »  9/25 South Pemiscot   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/25 Southland   (5-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Clarkton   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Portageville   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/26 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 at Southland   (5-13) W   3 - 0  
10/1 Malden   (13-15-1) W   3 - 0  
10/1 Malden   (13-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 Campbell   (22-6-2) W   3 - 0  
10/5 at Bernie   (18-8-1) L   0 - 3  
10/7 Holcomb   (15-8) W   3 - 0  
10/7 Holcomb   (15-8) W   2 - 0  
10/8 Risco   (10-9) W   3 - 0  
10/8 Risco   (10-9)    
10/9 Bell City   (5-14) W   3 - 0  
10/9 Bell City   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
10/12-16 Tri-County Tournament    
 »  10/13 Delta (Deering)   (2-10) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/13 Risco   (10-9) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/16 Holcomb   (15-8) W   3 - 0  
10/20 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) W   3 - 0  
10/20 Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Portageville   (7-19-1) W   3 - 0  
10/22 at Portageville   (7-19-1)    
10/26-27 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Campbell   (22-6-2) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/27 Bernie   (18-8-1) W   3 - 0  
10/31-11/7 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  10/31 Meadow Heights   (17-12-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/31 Advance   (35-1-2) L   0 - 3