Bloomfield High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 2


Last Game
10/27 vs Bloomfield  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (25 - 19, 25 - 21, 14 - 25, 12 - 25, 15 - 17)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (12-14-1) Season Record: (9-7-2)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 Jamboree    
 »  8/21 Leopold   (8-10) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Greenville   (3-14) W   3 - 0  
8/28 Greenville   (3-14) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at Dexter   (21-7) L   0 - 3  
8/31 at Dexter   (21-7) L   0 - 2  
9/3-4 Bernie JV Tournament    
 »  9/3 Poplar Bluff   (8-22-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/3 Portageville   (7-19-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/3 Scott City   (9-19-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/4 Bernie   (18-8-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/4 Poplar Bluff   (8-22-4) L   1 - 2  
9/8 at Richland (Essex)   (5-8) W   3 - 0  
9/10 Poplar Bluff   (8-22-4) W   3 - 0  
9/10 Poplar Bluff   (8-22-4) L   0 - 2  
9/11-12 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/11 Central (Park Hills)   (27-6-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/11 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (24-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-13-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Eminence   (6-15-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Lesterville   (25-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/14 Puxico   (8-13-2) W   3 - 0  
9/14 Puxico   (8-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (19-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Jackson Spikefest    
 »  9/19 Arcadia Valley   (15-8-3) L   0 - 3  
 »  9/19 Gideon   (31-2-1) L   0 - 3  
 »  9/19 Arcadia Valley   (15-8-3)    
9/21 Sikeston   (5-22) W   3 - 0  
9/21 Sikeston   (5-22) W   2 - 1  
9/25 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (24-11-2) L   1 - 2  
9/25 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (24-11-2)    
10/1 Woodland   (18-7-2) L   0 - 3  
10/1 Woodland   (18-7-2) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) W   3 - 0  
10/2 at Twin Rivers   (14-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/6 at Advance   (35-1-2) L   0 - 3  
10/6 at Advance   (35-1-2) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Bernie   (18-8-1) L   0 - 3  
10/8 at Bernie   (18-8-1) L   1 - 2  
10/9 Clarkton   (21-10-1) W   3 - 1  
10/9 Clarkton   (21-10-1) W   2 - 0  
10/12-16 SCAA Conference Tournament    
 »  10/13 Woodland   (18-7-2) L   0 - 3  
10/19 Leopold   (8-10) W   3 - 0  
10/20 at Bell City   (5-14) W   3 - 1  
10/20 at Bell City   (5-14) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Malden   (13-15-1) W   3 - 0  
10/22 at Malden   (13-15-1) W   2 - 1  
10/26-27 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Clearwater   (9-11-2) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/27 Woodland   (18-7-2) L   2 - 3