Twin Rivers High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/26 vs Senath-Hornersville  
Varsity:   Win 3 - 0   (25 - 8, 25 - 13, 25 - 10)
Next Game
10/28 vs Malden  
6:00 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (14-10-2) Season Record: (8-10)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  8/29 Campbell   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Dexter   (19-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  8/29 Kennett   (21-9-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  8/29 Senath-Hornersville   (9-15-1) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at South Pemiscot   (4-13) W   2 - 0  
8/31 at South Pemiscot   (4-13) W   3 - 0  
9/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) W   3 - 0  
9/1 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Doniphan   (7-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/3 Doniphan   (7-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/8 at Doniphan   (7-15-2) W   3 - 1  
9/8 at Doniphan   (7-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/11-12 SEMO Tournament    
 »  9/11 Kennett   (21-9-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/11 Oran   (3-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/11 St. Vincent   (10-16-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/12 Gideon   (29-1-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/12 Meadow Heights   (15-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/14 at Clarkton   (21-10-1) W   3 - 2  
9/14 at Clarkton   (21-10-1) L   0 - 2  
9/15 at Holcomb   (15-8) W   3 - 2  
9/15 at Holcomb   (15-8)    
9/17 at Malden   (12-14-1) W   3 - 2  
9/17 at Malden   (12-14-1) L   1 - 2  
9/21 at Portageville   (7-19-1) W   3 - 0  
9/21 at Portageville   (7-19-1) W   2 - 0  
9/24-26 Gideon Invitational    
 »  9/24 Hayti   (1-11) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/24 Holcomb   (15-8) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/26 Campbell   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Gideon   (29-1-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/26 Risco   (10-9) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Caruthersville   (8-6-3) Postponed  
9/28 Caruthersville   (8-6-3) Postponed  
9/29 Richland (Essex)   (5-8) Cancelled  
9/29 Richland (Essex)   (5-8) Cancelled  
10/2 Bloomfield   (12-13-1) L   0 - 3  
10/2 Bloomfield   (12-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/6 Bernie   (18-7-1) L   0 - 3  
10/8 Puxico   (6-13-4) W   3 - 0  
10/8 Puxico   (6-13-4) L   0 - 2  
10/13 Clearwater   (8-11-2) L   1 - 3  
10/13 Clearwater   (8-11-2) L   0 - 2  
10/19 at Greenville   (3-14) L   2 - 3  
10/19 at Greenville   (3-14) L   1 - 2  
10/20 at Gideon   (29-1-1) L   0 - 3  
10/20 at Gideon   (29-1-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Campbell   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Campbell   (22-6-2) L   0 - 2  
10/26-28 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Senath-Hornersville   (9-15-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/28 Malden   (12-14-1) 6:00 pm