Risco High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/22 vs Richland (Essex)  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (19 - 25, 29 - 27, 25 - 23, 20 - 25, 1 - 15)
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
10/26 vs Risco  
3:30 PM:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (10-8) Season Record: (1-0)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-11-2) W   3 - 0  
8/28 Central (New Madrid County)   (8-11-2)    
8/31 Cooter   (3-11) W   3 - 0  
8/31 Cooter   (3-11) W   2 - 0  
9/1 at Oran   (2-20) Cancelled  
9/1 at Oran   (2-20) Cancelled  
9/3 at Southland   (4-11) W   3 - 0  
9/3 at Southland   (4-11)    
9/4 at Oran   (2-20) Cancelled  
9/10 Delta (Deering)   (1-9) Rescheduled 10/2  
9/10 Delta (Deering)   (1-9) Rescheduled 10/2  
9/14 Holcomb   (15-7) Rescheduled 9/28  
9/14 Holcomb   (15-7) Rescheduled 9/28  
9/17 at Clarkton   (19-9-1) Rescheduled 9/21  
9/17 at Clarkton   (19-9-1) Rescheduled 9/21  
9/18 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14-1) Cancelled  
9/18 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14-1) Cancelled  
9/21 at Clarkton   (19-9-1) L   0 - 3  
9/21 at Clarkton   (19-9-1)    
9/22 Southland   (4-11) W   3 - 0  
9/22 Southland   (4-11)    
9/24-26 Gideon Invitational Tournament    
 »  9/25 Campbell   (21-5-2) L   0 - 3  
 »  9/25 Senath-Hornersville   (8-14-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/26 Twin Rivers   (13-10-2) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Holcomb   (15-7) L   0 - 3  
9/28 Holcomb   (15-7) Cancelled  
9/28 Holcomb   (15-7) Cancelled  
9/28 Holcomb   (15-7)    
9/29 at North Pemiscot   (5-7) W   3 - 0  
9/29 at North Pemiscot   (5-7) Cancelled  
9/29 at North Pemiscot   (5-7)    
9/29 at North Pemiscot   (5-7) Cancelled  
10/1 at Bell City   (4-13) L   1 - 3  
10/1 at Bell City   (4-13)    
10/2 Delta (Deering)   (1-9) W   3 - 0  
10/2 Delta (Deering)   (1-9)    
10/5 at Zalma   (2-14) W   3 - 0  
10/6 at Delta (Deering)   (1-9) Cancelled  
10/6 at Delta (Deering)   (1-9) Cancelled  
10/8 at Gideon   (28-1-1) L   0 - 3  
10/8 at Gideon   (28-1-1)    
10/12-16 Tri-County Conference Tournament    
 »  10/13 Gideon   (28-1-1) L   0 - 3  
 »  10/13 Southland   (4-11) W   3 - 0  
10/19 South Pemiscot   (4-11) W   3 - 0  
10/19 South Pemiscot   (4-11)    
10/22 Richland (Essex)   (4-7) L   2 - 3  
10/22 Richland (Essex)   (4-7)    
10/26-27 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Campbell   (21-5-2) 3:30 pm