Seckman High School

2023-2024 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 1


Last Game
2/29 vs Seckman   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 52 - 54

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (11-17)    Matchup
11/21 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (11-17)    Matchup
11/21 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (11-17) L   60 - 69  Matchup
12/4-9 Gene Steighorst Hillsboro Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  12/4  ⤷  Windsor (Imperial)   (19-8) L   59 - 70  Matchup
12/4 Oakville   (7-19)    Matchup
 ⤷  12/6  ⤷  Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-11) W   73 - 58  Matchup
12/6 Rockwood Summit   (14-13) L   32 - 58  Matchup
 ⤷  12/9  ⤷  Fox   (10-16) W   72 - 71  Matchup
12/12 at St. Dominic   (19-9)    Matchup
12/12 at St. Dominic   (19-9)    Matchup
12/12 at St. Dominic   (19-9) L   59 - 69  Matchup
12/13 Principia   (20-7) L   43 - 46  Matchup
12/15 at Fox   (10-16)    Matchup
12/15 at Fox   (10-16)    Matchup
12/15 at Fox   (10-16) W   70 - 66  Matchup
12/19 Lindbergh   (22-6) L   49 - 53  Matchup
12/19 Lindbergh   (22-6) W   56 - 48  Matchup
12/19 Lindbergh   (22-6) L   35 - 59  Matchup
12/27-29 Valle Catholic Winter Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  12/27  ⤷  Valle Catholic   (10-17) W   69 - 35  Matchup
 ⤷  12/28  ⤷  Kingston   (19-10) W   84 - 57  Matchup
 ⤷  12/29  ⤷  Saxony Lutheran   (17-10) W   72 - 60  Matchup
1/2 Farmington   (21-7)    Matchup
1/2 Farmington   (21-7)    Matchup
1/2 Farmington   (21-7) L   63 - 66  Matchup
1/4 Affton   (13-15)    Matchup
1/4 Affton   (13-15)    Matchup
1/4 Affton   (13-15) W   74 - 43  Matchup
1/5 at Festus   (14-12)    Matchup
1/5 at Festus   (14-12)    Matchup
1/5 at Festus   (14-12) L   56 - 66  Matchup
1/9 at Mehlville   (11-16)    Matchup
1/9 at Mehlville   (11-16)    Matchup
1/9 at Mehlville   (11-16) L   57 - 73  Matchup
1/11 at Normandy Collaborative   (10-17)    Matchup
1/11 at Normandy Collaborative   (10-17)    Matchup
1/11 at Normandy Collaborative   (10-17) W   47 - 44  Matchup
1/22-27 Union Wildcat Tournament    Matchup
1/22 Vianney   (22-6)    Matchup
1/22 Vianney   (22-6)    Matchup
 ⤷  1/24  ⤷  Union   (14-13) L   47 - 50  Matchup
 ⤷  1/25  ⤷  Lutheran South   (8-19) L   67 - 77  Matchup
 ⤷  1/27  ⤷  Washington   (6-21) W   64 - 45  Matchup
1/29 at Pattonville   (14-11)    Matchup
1/29 at Pattonville   (14-11)    Matchup
1/29 at Pattonville   (14-11) L   49 - 59  Matchup
1/31 Liberty (Wentzville)   (19-8)    Matchup
1/31 Liberty (Wentzville)   (19-8)    Matchup
2/1 Parkway North   (14-13)    Matchup
2/6 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-11)    Matchup
2/6 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-11)    Matchup
2/6 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (11-11) W   63 - 44  Matchup
2/9 Clayton   (19-9)    Matchup
2/9 Clayton   (19-9)    Matchup
2/9 Clayton   (19-9) L   55 - 64 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/13 Jackson   (19-9) L   49 - 61  Matchup
2/13 Jackson   (19-9) W   54 - 50  Matchup
2/13 Jackson   (19-9) L   37 - 58  Matchup
2/16 at STEAM Academy   (4-21)    Matchup
2/16 at STEAM Academy   (4-21)    Matchup
2/16 at STEAM Academy   (4-21)    Matchup
2/20 Oakville   (7-19)    Matchup
2/20 Oakville   (7-19) L   55 - 62  Matchup
2/21 at STEAM Academy   (4-21) W   58 - 42  Matchup
2/21 at STEAM Academy   (4-21)    Matchup
2/21 at STEAM Academy   (4-21)    Matchup
2/22 Rockwood Summit   (14-13) W   47 - 34  Matchup
2/22 Rockwood Summit   (14-13) W   56 - 51  Matchup
2/24 at Windsor (Imperial)   (19-8) L   39 - 45  Matchup
2/24 at Windsor (Imperial)   (19-8) W   67 - 56  Matchup
2/29-3/5 Class 6 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  2/29  ⤷  Jackson   (19-9) L   52 - 54  Matchup