Seckman High School

2022-2023 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
9/28 vs Hillsboro   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
9/29 vs Pattonville   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Varsity
4:15 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29-9/1 Windsor Tournament    Matchup
8/30 St. Pius X (Festus)   (6-7)    Matchup
 »  8/31 Bayless   (10-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/1 North County   (2-6)    Matchup
9/1 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-1)    Matchup
9/8 at Poplar Bluff   (3-9) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/12 at Ritenour   (4-6) W   4 - 3 (PK)  Matchup
9/12 at Ritenour   (4-6) W   1 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Parkway South   (2-8)    Matchup
9/13 at Fox   (5-9) W   3 - 2 (PK)  Matchup
9/13 at Fox   (5-9) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Marquette   (4-3)    Matchup
9/15 Parkway North   (1-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Parkway North   (1-6)    Matchup
9/19-24 Hillsboro Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/19 Perryville   (11-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/20 Lutheran South   (5-7) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/21 Fox   (5-9) W   8 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Washington   (4-7) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/26 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/26 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-1)    Matchup
9/26 at Ritenour   (4-6)    Matchup
9/27 Affton   (6-2-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Affton   (6-2-2) W   4 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Hillsboro (JV)   (6-5)    Matchup
9/29 Pattonville   (2-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
9/29 Pattonville   (2-3) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/3 at Jackson   (5-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/3 at Jackson   (5-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/4 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (7-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/4 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (7-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
10/4 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (7-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/5 at Pattonville   (2-3) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/6 at Parkway North   (1-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/6 at Parkway North   (1-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/6 Ritenour   (4-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/10 at North County   (2-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/10 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (12-1) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/11 Ritenour   (4-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
10/11 Ritenour   (4-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/12 at Festus   (2-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/12 at Festus   (2-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/17 at Windsor (Imperial)   (2-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/17 at Windsor (Imperial)   (2-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/18 at Affton   (6-2-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/20 at Pattonville   (2-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/20 at Pattonville   (2-3) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/24 Fox   (5-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/24 Fox   (5-9) 4:15 pm  Matchup
10/25 DeSoto   (3-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
10/25 DeSoto   (3-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
11/12-19 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup