Seckman High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 1


Last Game
4/20 vs Liberty (Wentzville)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 7 - 9
Next Game
4/22 vs SLUH   Next Game
4:15 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/15-21 Troy Baseball Classic    Matchup
 ⤷  3/15  ⤷  Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-9) W   9 - 3  Matchup
3/15 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-12) W   9 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Francis Howell   (19-7) L   3 - 15  Matchup
 ⤷  3/16  ⤷  Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   (1-2) W   15 - 0  Matchup
 ⤷  3/18  ⤷  Eureka   (17-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
3/18 Francis Howell   (19-7) W   7 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  3/19  ⤷  Francis Howell Central   (12-10-1) T   8 - 8 (9)  Matchup
3/19 Parkway West   (13-8) L   4 - 6  Matchup
3/20 at Parkway West   (13-8) W   20 - 5  Matchup
3/20 St. Dominic   (14-6) W   7 - 4  Matchup
3/22 Parkway South   (15-5) W   8 - 1  Matchup
3/26 at Hillsboro   (11-7) W   17 - 2  Matchup
3/26 Hillsboro   (11-7) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/28 at Rogers Rogers, AR   L   0 - 7  
3/29 at Rogers-Heritage Rogers, AR   L   0 - 12  
3/29 at Bentonville West Bentonville, AR   W   7 - 5  
4/1 Lindbergh   (13-8) W   6 - 2  Matchup
4/1 at Lindbergh   (13-8) W   8 - 3  Matchup
4/1 Lindbergh   (13-8) W   13 - 0  Matchup
4/2 Hazelwood West   (6-12) W   5 - 0  Matchup
4/3 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (8-16) W   14 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Rockwood Summit   (14-7) W   7 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Rockwood Summit   (14-7) W   10 - 3  Matchup
4/5 at Rockwood Summit   (14-7) W   5 - 4  Matchup
4/8 at Chaminade College Prep   (4-13) W   8 - 6  Matchup
4/8 at Francis Howell   (19-7) L   3 - 4 (9)  Matchup
4/9 at St. Dominic   (14-6) L   9 - 10  Matchup
4/11 at Webster Groves   (10-8) W   9 - 0  Matchup
4/11 Webster Groves   (10-8) W   8 - 1  Matchup
4/12 Parkway West   (13-8) W   9 - 2  Matchup
4/12 at Parkway West   (13-8) W   11 - 6  Matchup
4/12 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (14-8) L   4 - 7  Matchup
4/15 Vianney   (11-11) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/16 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-12) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/16 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-12) W   10 - 4  Matchup
4/17 Hillsboro   (11-7) L   6 - 8  Matchup
4/17 at Festus   (16-5) W   11 - 1  Matchup
4/17 Festus   (16-5) W   12 - 2  Matchup
4/19-20 FZN Invitational    Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Ft. Zumwalt North   (2-16) W   8 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  St. Dominic   (14-6) W   14 - 3  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Liberty (Wentzville)   (14-9) L   7 - 9  Matchup
4/22 SLUH   (17-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/22 at Christian Brothers College   (12-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 Christian Brothers College   (12-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/22 Christian Brothers College   (12-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Ladue Horton Watkins   (4-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 Christian Brothers College   (12-13) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 Parkway South   (15-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/25 Parkway South   (15-5) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 at Eureka   (17-8) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/26 Eureka   (17-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/26 Eureka   (17-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (5-12) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Windsor (Imperial)   (8-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/29 Windsor (Imperial)   (8-7) 4:15 pm  Matchup
4/30 at SLUH   (17-4) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/1 at Jackson   (15-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
5/2 De Smet Jesuit   (11-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 at Parkway Central   (13-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/3 Parkway Central   (13-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/6 Hazelwood West   (6-12) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/7 at De Smet Jesuit   (11-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Fox   (11-6) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/10 De Smet Jesuit   (11-10) 4:15 pm  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 6 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup