Owensville High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 10

Last Game
10/23 vs Owensville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (16 - 25, 25 - 27)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/20 Jamboree    
8/30 Linn   (12-13-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Linn   (12-13-1) 8/30  
8/30 Linn   (12-13-1) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Linn   (12-13-1) 8/30  
9/4 Belle   (2-16) W   2 - 0  
9/4 Belle   (2-16) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Fulton Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/8 Bowling Green   (5-16-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Eldon   (13-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Fulton   (1-26-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/8 Kirksville   (22-10-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/8 Knob Noster   (3-26) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Washington   (22-9-2) L   1 - 2  
9/10 Washington   (22-9-2) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Bourbon   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/11 at Bourbon   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  
9/13 at Fatima   (17-14-4) W   2 - 1  
9/13 at Fatima   (17-14-4) L   1 - 2  
9/13 at Fatima   (17-14-4) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Pacific JV/9th tournament    
9/17 Montgomery County   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/17 Montgomery County   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Sullivan   (18-15-2) L   1 - 2  
9/18 Sullivan   (18-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/18 Sullivan   (18-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/20 New Haven   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 New Haven   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 New Haven   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Union JV/(th Tournament    
9/24-27 Hermann Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/24 Montgomery County   (16-10-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/24 St. Francis Borgia   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/24 Union   (6-24-1) W   2 - 0  
9/26 at New Haven   (11-16-3)    
 »  9/27 Pacific   (15-15-1) L   0 - 2  
10/1 at Rolla   (25-10-1) L   1 - 2  
10/1 at Rolla   (25-10-1) W   2 - 1  
10/1 at Rolla   (25-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 at St. James   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at St. James   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at St. James   (9-17-1)    
10/4 St. Clair   (21-7-3) L   1 - 2  
10/4 St. Clair   (21-7-3) W   2 - 1  
10/4 St. Clair   (21-7-3)    
10/6 Eldon Varsity Tournament    
 »  10/6 Blair Oaks   (30-3-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Boonville   (12-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Fulton   (1-26-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Southern Boone   (15-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Blair Oaks   (30-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at Blair Oaks   (30-3-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Blair Oaks   (30-3-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Pacific   (15-15-1) L   1 - 2  
10/9 at Pacific   (15-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 at Pacific   (15-15-1) W   2 - 0  
10/11 Hermann   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Hermann   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/11 Hermann   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Cuba   (15-13-2) W   2 - 1  
10/15 at Cuba   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Union   (6-24-1) W   2 - 1  
10/16 at Union   (6-24-1) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Union   (6-24-1)    
10/22-23 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Salem   (9-20) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 St. Clair   (21-7-3) L   0 - 2