St. Clair High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 10


Last Game
10/23 vs Owensville   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 16, 27 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (21-7-3) Season Record: (2-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Bourbon   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 Bourbon   (6-19-3)    Matchup
8/30 Potosi   (9-18) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 Potosi   (9-18)    Matchup
9/4 Warrenton   (24-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/4 Warrenton   (24-7-2)    Matchup
9/6 at Linn   (12-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Linn   (12-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at Kingston   (4-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at Kingston   (4-22)    Matchup
9/13 Cuba   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Cuba   (15-13-2)    Matchup
9/17 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (19-13-1)    Matchup
9/18 New Haven   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 New Haven   (11-16-3)    Matchup
9/20 at Pacific   (15-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Pacific   (15-15-1)    Matchup
9/22 Seckman Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 Festus   (29-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/22 Fox   (8-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Liberty (Wentzville)   (3-13) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/22 Pattonville   (20-10-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/22 Seckman   (23-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Salem   (9-20) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/24 at Salem   (9-20)    Matchup
9/27 Crystal City   (8-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Crystal City   (8-15)    Matchup
10/2 Sullivan   (18-15-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/2 Sullivan   (18-15-2)    Matchup
10/4 at Owensville   (18-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 at Owensville   (18-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/6 St. Clair Classic    Matchup
 »  10/6 Cuba   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Orchard Farm   (23-7) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 St. James   (9-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 Union   (6-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Warrenton   (24-7-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 Warrenton   (24-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Waynesville   (6-21-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 Hermann   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 Hermann   (31-5-1)    Matchup
10/11 at Union   (6-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Union   (6-24-1)    Matchup
10/15 DeSoto   (13-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 DeSoto   (13-22)    Matchup
10/16 at St. James   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 at St. James   (9-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/18 at Hillsboro   (17-12-4)    Matchup
10/18 at Hillsboro   (17-12-4)    Matchup
10/22-23 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Owensville   (18-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Sullivan   (18-15-2) L   1 - 2