St. Francis Borgia High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 3rd Place Class 3


Last Game
11/3 vs Pleasant Hill   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 2 - 0   (25 - 18, 25 - 18)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 St. Francis Borgia Preseason Scrimmage    Matchup
8/25 St. Francis Borgia Invitational    Matchup
 »  8/25 Parkway West   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 Westminster Christian Academy   (8-21-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 Lutheran South   (23-10-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/25 Mater Dei   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 St. Dominic   (21-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/25 St. Dominic JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/25 Duchesne   (8-24) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/25 Trinity Catholic   (14-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 Rosati-Kain   (8-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 Winfield   (13-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 Lutheran St. Charles   (26-4-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/25 St. Dominic   (21-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/25 Lutheran St. Charles Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/25 St. Charles West   (5-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 Parkway West   (15-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 St. Dominic   (21-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 Timberland   (25-8-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/25 Lutheran South   (23-10-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/27 New Haven   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 New Haven   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 New Haven   (11-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/28 at Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) L   0 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Incarnate Word Academy   (24-12) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 Incarnate Word Academy   (24-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Incarnate Word Academy   (24-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-15) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/5 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/5 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/5 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-6-1)    Matchup
9/6 St. Dominic   (21-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 St. Dominic   (21-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 St. Dominic   (21-7-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 St. Joseph's Academy Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-15) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Cor Jesu Academy   (22-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (30-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Washington JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 Parkway West   (15-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 St. Dominic   (21-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Lutheran South   (23-10-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Washington   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Washington 9th Tournament    Matchup
9/17 at Cardinal Ritter   (5-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Villa Duchesne   (12-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Villa Duchesne   (12-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/18 Villa Duchesne   (12-22-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Washington   (22-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24-27 Hermann Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/24 Owensville   (18-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Union   (6-24-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Montgomery County   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/27 Hermann   (31-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/27 Washington   (22-9-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Cardinal Ritter   (5-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Duchesne   (8-24) W   0 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Francis Howell   (28-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Duchesne   (8-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 Francis Howell   (28-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at Lutheran St. Charles   (26-4-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at Lutheran St. Charles   (26-4-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 at Lutheran St. Charles   (26-4-3)    Matchup
10/9 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (8-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at St. Dominic   (21-7-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at St. Dominic   (21-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at St. Dominic   (21-7-2)    Matchup
10/12-13 Ursuline JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/12 Nerinx Hall   (10-25) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/12 Incarnate Word Academy   (24-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Lutheran South   (23-10-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Ladue Horton Watkins   (14-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Incarnate Word Academy   (24-12) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/15 at Hermann   (31-5-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/15 at Hermann   (31-5-1)    Matchup
10/15 at Hermann   (31-5-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/23-25 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Wright City   (9-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Lutheran St. Charles   (26-4-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Christian   (25-5-5) W   2 - 1  
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Kirksville   (22-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/27 Incarnate Word Academy   (24-12) W   2 - 1  
 »  11/2 Lutheran South   (23-10-5)    
 »  11/3 Pleasant Hill   (27-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup