Owensville High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
Class 3 District 8

Last Game
10/28 vs Owensville  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (25 - 27, 8 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Jamboree   -  
9/3 Capital City High   (0-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Capital City High   (0-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Capital City High   (0-22-2) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 1  
9/5 at Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Linn   (10-20-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Belle   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Belle   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Belle   (11-15) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Fulton Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/14 Bowling Green   (5-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Eldon   (17-14-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Fulton   (8-17-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/14 Kirksville   (22-8-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Washington   (18-14-4) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Washington   (18-14-4) L   0 - 2  
9/16 at Washington   (18-14-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Fatima   (18-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Fatima   (18-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/19 Fatima   (18-6-4) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Pacific 9th/JV Tournament    
 »  9/21 Pacific   (16-11-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Pacific   (16-11-5) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Seckman   (18-9-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 St. Clair   (28-4-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Union   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Pacific 9th Tourney    
 »  9/21 Nerinx Hall   (14-18-2) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 Pacific   (16-11-5) L   1 - 2  
9/23 at Montgomery County   (12-15) W   2 - 0  
9/23 at Montgomery County   (12-15) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Union   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Union   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Union   (5-20-2) W   2 - 1  
9/26 at Sullivan   (19-12-3) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at Sullivan   (19-12-3) L   1 - 2  
9/26 at Sullivan   (19-12-3) L   0 - 2  
9/28 Union 9th/JV Tournament    
 »  9/28 Hermann   (33-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Pacific   (16-11-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Waynesville   (12-18-2) T   1 - 1  
9/28 Union Freshmen Tournament    
 »  9/28 Capital City High   (0-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Fatima   (18-6-4) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Pacific   (16-11-5) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/28 Union   (5-20-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Windsor   (5-23-1) T   1 - 1  
9/30-10/3 Hermann Varsity Tournament    
 »  9/30 New Haven   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/30 Pacific   (16-11-5) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/30 St. Francis Borgia   (31-4) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Owensville Round Robin Tournament    
 »  10/2 Hermann   (33-6) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/2 Pacific   (16-11-5) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/3 Montgomery County   (12-15) W   2 - 1  
10/7 Rolla   (21-13-1) L   1 - 2  
10/7 Rolla   (21-13-1) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Rolla   (21-13-1) L   1 - 2  
10/8 at New Haven   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at New Haven   (8-21-1) L   0 - 2  
10/8 at New Haven   (8-21-1) L   1 - 2  
10/10 St. James   (14-13-5) W   2 - 1  
10/10 St. James   (14-13-5) L   0 - 2  
10/12 36th Annual Eldon Tournament    
 »  10/12 Boonville   (1-19) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Capital City High   (0-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Eldon   (17-14-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Southern Boone   (25-9-3) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Blair Oaks   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Blair Oaks   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Blair Oaks   (30-5) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at St. Clair   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at St. Clair   (28-4-2) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at St. Clair   (28-4-2)    
10/17 Pacific   (16-11-5) L   0 - 2  
10/17 Pacific   (16-11-5) W   2 - 0  
10/17 Pacific   (16-11-5) W   2 - 0  
10/21 Cuba   (6-18-3) W   2 - 1  
10/21 Cuba   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/22 at Hermann   (33-6) L   0 - 2  
10/22 at Hermann   (33-6)    
10/22 at Hermann   (33-6)    
10/28-29 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Pacific   (16-11-5) L   0 - 2