Linn High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/23 vs Linn   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (22 - 25, 14 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Cuba   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 Cuba   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/28 at California   (26-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at California   (26-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at California   (26-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Owensville   (18-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Owensville   (18-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 Fatima   (17-14-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 Fatima   (17-14-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 Fatima   (17-14-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 St. Clair   (21-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 St. Clair   (21-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Dixon   (0-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 at Dixon   (0-19-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/14 Linn JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/14 Belle   (2-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/14 Eugene   (17-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/14 Linn   W   2 - 0  
9/17 Blair Oaks   (30-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Blair Oaks   (30-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Belle   (2-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/18 Belle   (2-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/21 at Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Calvary Lutheran   (25-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Russellville JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 Russellville   (7-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Stover   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Russellville   (7-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Russellville   (7-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Southern Boone   (15-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Southern Boone   (15-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Southern Boone   (15-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 at Missouri School for the Deaf   (0-14) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
10/1 at Missouri School for the Deaf   (0-14) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Belle Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Russellville   (7-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Dixon   (0-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 North Callaway HS   (5-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Eugene   (17-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at New Haven   (11-16-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at New Haven   (11-16-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/8 at New Haven   (11-16-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 Eugene   (17-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/12 Eugene   (17-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/13 Linn Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/13 Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (1-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 St. James   (9-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/13 Bourbon   (6-19-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/13 St. James   (9-17-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/16 at Russellville   (7-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 at Russellville   (7-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Chamois   FW   1 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Chamois   FW   1 - 0  Matchup
10/20 Calvary Lutheran JV Tournament    Matchup
10/22-23 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Belle   (2-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Cuba   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2