Owensville High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
1/19 at New Haven   Last Game
Freshman:   Cancelled
Next Game
1/31 at Blair Oaks   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/12 Jamboree   -  Matchup
11/22 at St. Francis Borgia   (7-7) W   65 - 33  Matchup
11/22 at St. Francis Borgia   (7-7) W   51 - 12  Matchup
11/23 at Capital City High   (6-11) W   65 - 30  Matchup
11/23 at Capital City High   (6-11) W   31 - 25  Matchup
11/29-12/3 Marquette Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Nerinx Hall   (4-7) W   52 - 27  Matchup
 »  12/1 Marquette   (5-1) W   70 - 69  Matchup
 »  12/3 St. Joseph's Academy   (12-5) L   49 - 53  Matchup
12/6 St. Clair   (2-9) W   76 - 10  Matchup
12/6 St. Clair   (2-9)    Matchup
12/7 Timberland   (9-9) W   64 - 56  Matchup
12/7 Timberland   (9-9) W   48 - 25  Matchup
12/9 Rolla   (14-4)    Matchup
12/10 at Linn   (7-6) W   71 - 27  Matchup
12/13-17 Sullivan Tournament    Matchup
12/20 at Linn   (7-6)    Matchup
1/6 Fatima   (11-6) L   45 - 47  Matchup
1/6 Fatima   (11-6)    Matchup
1/10 Helias Catholic   (14-5) L   40 - 58  Matchup
1/10 Helias Catholic   (14-5) L   10 - 26  Matchup
1/18 at Salem   (8-7)    Matchup
1/18 at Salem   (8-7)    Matchup
1/24-29 Hermann Invitational    Matchup
1/31 at Blair Oaks   (9-7) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Blair Oaks   (9-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/2-5 Pacific JV Tournament    Matchup
2/3 Hermann   (11-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Hermann   (11-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Hermann   (11-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Hermann   (11-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Hermann   (11-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Pacific   (3-9) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Pacific   (3-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Union   (9-6)  Matchup
2/10 at Union   (9-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/11 Hickman   (14-3) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 Hickman   (14-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at St. James   (5-2)  Matchup
2/14 at St. James   (5-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 New Haven   (12-4) 6:45 pm  Matchup
2/17 New Haven   (12-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Sullivan   (5-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/22 at Sullivan   (5-9) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/26-3/5 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    Matchup