Bourbon High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/22 vs Bourbon   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (25 - 27, 20 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (6-19-3) Season Record: (1-2-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at St. Clair   (21-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/27 at St. Clair   (21-7-3)    Matchup
8/30 Kingston   (4-22) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Kingston   (4-22)    Matchup
9/4 Cuba   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/4 Cuba   (15-13-2)    Matchup
9/6 at St. James   (9-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at St. James   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/11 Owensville   (18-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Owensville   (18-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Crystal City   (8-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 Crystal City   (8-15)    Matchup
9/15 Cuba Lady Wildcats Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 Potosi   (9-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 St. James   (9-17-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Steelville   (13-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Steelville   (13-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Steelville   (13-11-2)    Matchup
9/20 Viburnum   (12-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Viburnum   (12-12)    Matchup
9/24 at Viburnum   (12-12) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at Viburnum   (12-12)    Matchup
9/27 at Dixon   (0-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Dixon   (0-19-1)    Matchup
9/29 Bourbon JV Tournament    Matchup
10/2 Belle   (2-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 Belle   (2-16)    Matchup
10/4 at Houston   (9-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Houston   (9-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 Belle Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Belle   (2-16) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 Centralia   (13-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Eugene   (17-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Russellville   (7-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 at Steelville   (13-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at Steelville   (13-11-2)    Matchup
10/11 Dixon   (0-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Dixon   (0-19-1)    Matchup
10/13 Linn Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/13 Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (1-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (1-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Linn   (12-13-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/13 St. James   (9-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 at Belle   (2-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 at Belle   (2-16) T   1 - 1  Matchup
10/16 at Cuba   (15-13-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 at Cuba   (15-13-2)    Matchup
10/22-23 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Steelville   (13-11-2) L   0 - 2