Owensville High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 3


Last Game
1/26 vs Owensville   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/31 vs Festus   Next Game
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22-26 Borgia Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/22 Ft. Zumwalt North   (3-4) L   38 - 60  Matchup
 »  11/25 Pacific   (5-12) L   43 - 51  Matchup
 »  11/26 Metro   (7-6) W   73 - 45  Matchup
11/28-12/3 New Haven Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament    Matchup
11/29 Blair Oaks   (10-5) L   21 - 61  Matchup
11/29 Blair Oaks   (10-5)    Matchup
12/2 at Salem   (5-13) W   57 - 54  Matchup
12/2 at Salem   (5-13) L   40 - 50  Matchup
12/2 at Salem   (5-13) L   31 - 42  Matchup
12/5 Washington   (9-8) L   56 - 64  Matchup
12/5 Washington   (9-8) L   24 - 41  Matchup
12/8 at Southern Boone   (11-5) L   48 - 61  Matchup
12/8 at Southern Boone   (11-5) L   16 - 48  Matchup
12/8 at Southern Boone   (11-5)    Matchup
12/9 Linn   (7-10) L   46 - 49  Matchup
12/9 Linn   (7-10)    Matchup
12/9 Linn   (7-10)    Matchup
12/12 at St. Francis Borgia   (17-2) L   29 - 65  Matchup
12/12 at St. Francis Borgia   (17-2) L   35 - 67  Matchup
12/12 at St. Francis Borgia   (17-2) L   42 - 64  Matchup
12/15 at Potosi   (16-3) L   48 - 64  Matchup
12/15 at Potosi   (16-3)    Matchup
12/16 at St. Clair   (5-10) L   48 - 60  Matchup
12/16 at St. Clair   (5-10)    Matchup
1/2-7 Owensville Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/2 Owensville      
 »  1/3 Owensville      
 »  1/5 Owensville      
 »  1/6 Owensville      
1/9 Belle   (8-9)    Matchup
1/10 Steelville   (14-3) L   53 - 71  Matchup
1/10 Steelville   (14-3)    Matchup
1/12 Sullivan   (11-6)    Matchup
1/19-21 Frontenac Tournament    Matchup
1/23-26 Owensville Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 Owensville      
 »  1/24 Owensville      
 »  1/25 Owensville      
1/26 at Capital City   (3-12)    Matchup
1/26 at Capital City   (3-12)    Matchup
 »  1/26 Owensville      
1/31 Festus   (11-4) 7:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 Festus   (11-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Hermann   (16-3) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Hermann   (16-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at New Haven   (5-10) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 at New Haven   (5-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/8-11 Bourbon JV Tournament    Matchup
2/10 at Pacific   (5-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Pacific   (5-12) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Union   (11-6) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 Union   (11-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Union   (11-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 St. James   (5-12) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 St. James   (5-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 St. James   (5-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 St. James   (5-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/21 Sullivan   (11-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Sullivan   (11-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 4 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
3/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup