Cuba High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/23 vs Fatima   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (21 - 25, 15 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (15-13-2) Season Record: (0-6-2)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Linn   (12-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/27 at Linn   (12-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 New Haven   (11-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/28 New Haven   (11-16-3) T   0 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Houston   (9-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Houston   (9-18-2) L   0 - 0  Matchup
9/4 at Bourbon   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 at Bourbon   (6-19-3)    Matchup
9/6 Viburnum   (12-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Viburnum   (12-12)    Matchup
9/11 at Pacific   (15-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/11 at Pacific   (15-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at St. Clair   (21-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at St. Clair   (21-7-3)    Matchup
9/15 Cuba Lady Wildcats Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 Herculaneum   (12-16) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Warrenton   (24-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Confluence Prep Academy Charter   (1-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Potosi   (9-18) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Warrenton   (24-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Union   (6-24-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17 Union   (6-24-1)    Matchup
9/20 Belle   (2-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Belle   (2-16) T   0 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Bourbon JV Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
9/25 at St. James   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/25 at St. James   (9-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Steelville   (13-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Steelville   (13-11-2)    Matchup
9/29 Potosi JV Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
10/1 at Sullivan   (18-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 at Sullivan   (18-15-2)    Matchup
10/2 at Viburnum   (12-12) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/2 at Viburnum   (12-12)    Matchup
10/4 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (19-13-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS   (19-13-1)    Matchup
10/6 St. Clair Varsity Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Union   (6-24-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 St. Clair   (21-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Warrenton   (24-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Waynesville   (6-21-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/6 St. James   (9-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 Steelville   (13-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/8 Steelville   (13-11-2)    Matchup
10/15 Owensville   (18-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Owensville   (18-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 Bourbon   (6-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/16 Bourbon   (6-19-3)    Matchup
10/18 at Belle   (2-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Belle   (2-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/22-23 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Linn   (12-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Fatima   (17-14-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup