Sullivan High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 10


Last Game
10/27 vs Sullivan   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (14 - 25, 10 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 at Whitfield   (3-24-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/27 at Whitfield   (3-24-1)    Matchup
8/27 at Whitfield   (3-24-1)    Matchup
8/28 Blair Oaks   (30-3-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/28 Blair Oaks   (30-3-1)    Matchup
8/28 Blair Oaks   (30-3-1)    Matchup
9/4 Waynesville   (6-21-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/4 Waynesville   (6-21-2)    Matchup
9/4 Waynesville   (6-21-2)    Matchup
9/10 at Rolla   (25-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at Rolla   (25-10-1)    Matchup
9/10 at Rolla   (25-10-1)    Matchup
9/15 North County Lady Raider Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/15 Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Bismarck   (3-27) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Festus   (29-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Ste. Genevieve   (19-10-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 North County   (14-14-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/17 at Potosi   (9-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 at Potosi   (9-18)    Matchup
9/18 at Owensville   (18-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/18 at Owensville   (18-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 at Owensville   (18-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Union   (6-24-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/20 Union   (6-24-1)    Matchup
9/20 Union   (6-24-1)    Matchup
9/27 Hillsboro   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Hillsboro   (17-12-4)    Matchup
9/27 Hillsboro   (17-12-4)    Matchup
9/29 Rolla Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/29 Houston   (9-18-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/29 Waynesville   (6-21-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/29 Rolla   (25-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/29 West Plains   (7-19-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/29 Rolla   (25-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/29 Summersville   (16-14-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Waynesville JV Tournament    Matchup
10/1 Cuba   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Cuba   (15-13-2)    Matchup
10/2 at St. Clair   (21-7-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/2 at St. Clair   (21-7-3)    Matchup
10/2 at St. Clair   (21-7-3)    Matchup
10/4 St. James   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 St. James   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Lutheran South Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Eureka   (30-8-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Rockwood Summit   (23-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Troy Buchanan   (7-19-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Ft. Zumwalt South   (11-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at New Haven   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 at New Haven   (11-16-3)    Matchup
10/9 at New Haven   (11-16-3)    Matchup
10/11 Pacific   (15-15-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 Pacific   (15-15-1)    Matchup
10/11 Pacific   (15-15-1)    Matchup
10/13 Waynesville 9th Tournament    Matchup
10/15 Herculaneum   (12-16) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/15 Herculaneum   (12-16)    Matchup
10/16 at Hermann   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 at Hermann   (31-5-1)    Matchup
10/16 at Hermann   (31-5-1)    Matchup
10/18 at Warrenton   (24-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 at Warrenton   (24-7-2)    Matchup
10/18 at Warrenton   (24-7-2)    Matchup
10/22-23 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/23 Union   (6-24-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/23 St. Clair   (21-7-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Helias Catholic   (36-2-2) L   0 - 2