Union High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 10


Last Game
10/23 vs Union   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2   (25 - 22, 18 - 25, 14 - 25, 0 - 0, 0 - 0)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Potosi   (9-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/28 at Potosi   (9-18) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Windsor (Imperial)   (15-16-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/5 Steelville   (13-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/5 Steelville   (13-11-2)    Matchup
9/6 at North County   (14-14-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at North County   (14-14-5)    Matchup
9/11 Montgomery County   (16-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/11 Montgomery County   (16-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Rolla   (25-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Rolla   (25-10-1)    Matchup
9/13 at Rolla   (25-10-1)    Matchup
9/15 McCluer North Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/15 Father McGivney   W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Parkway South   (12-17-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/15 St. Charles West   (5-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/15 Trinity Catholic   (14-17) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/15 Trinity Catholic   (14-17) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Pacific JV Tournament    Matchup
9/15 Pacific 9th Tournament    Matchup
9/17 at Cuba   (15-13-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/17 at Cuba   (15-13-2)    Matchup
9/18 Hermann   (31-5-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/18 Hermann   (31-5-1)    Matchup
9/18 Hermann   (31-5-1)    Matchup
9/20 at Sullivan   (18-15-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Sullivan   (18-15-2)    Matchup
9/20 at Sullivan   (18-15-2)    Matchup
9/22 Union JV Tournament    Matchup
9/22 Union Freshman tournament    Matchup
9/24-28 Hermann Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/24 Montgomery County   (16-10-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Owensville   (18-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 St. Francis Borgia   (27-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 at Hillsboro   (17-12-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/1 at Hillsboro   (17-12-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/1 at Hillsboro   (17-12-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/2 New Haven   (11-16-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/2 New Haven   (11-16-3)    Matchup
10/2 New Haven   (11-16-3)    Matchup
10/4 at Pacific   (15-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Pacific   (15-15-1)    Matchup
10/4 at Pacific   (15-15-1)    Matchup
10/6 St. Clair Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/6 Cuba   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/6 Pacific   (15-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 St. Clair   (21-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Warrenton   (24-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/6 Waynesville   (6-21-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/9 at St. James   (9-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/9 at St. James   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/9 at St. James   (9-17-1)    Matchup
10/11 St. Clair   (21-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 St. Clair   (21-7-3)    Matchup
10/11 St. Clair   (21-7-3)    Matchup
10/15 Warrenton   (24-7-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Warrenton   (24-7-2)    Matchup
10/15 Warrenton   (24-7-2)    Matchup
10/16 Owensville   (18-14) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/16 Owensville   (18-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 Owensville   (18-14)    Matchup
10/22-23 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 St. James   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/23 Sullivan   (18-15-2) L   1 - 2