Blue Springs High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

34  38  39  26


Rank YearAchievement  
42021 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32021 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Championship Results
12017 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Frank Gallick Championship Results
22017 Class 6 Second Place C6 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32018 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Championship Results
12017 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Joe Cusack Championship Results
22016 Class 6 Second Place C6 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42016 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
32016 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Championship Results
12015 Class 5 Champions C5 Champions Head Coach:   Joe Cusack Championship Results
12014 Class 2 Champions C2 Champions Head Coach:   Jill Courter Championship Results
32015 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Championship Results
12013 Class 6 Champions C6 Champions Head Coach:   Kelly Donohoe Tournament Bracket
12014 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Joe Cusack Championship Results
12012 Class 6 Champions C6 Champions Head Coach:   Kelly Donohoe Tournament Bracket
22013 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22012 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22013 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
22013 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32013 Class 5 Third Place C5 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42012 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
12012 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike Hagerty Championship Results
22012 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22012 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
12011 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Mike Hagerty Championship Results
22011 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 6 Second Place C6 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22010 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22010 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
12008 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Roger Lower Tournament Bracket
12009 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Robert Sturman Championship Results
22009 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32009 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
32008 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
12008 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Robert Sturman Championship Results
22007 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
32007 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32008 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
12007 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Brad Mayfield Tournament Bracket
22007 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
32007 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
32006 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
42007 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
42006 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
12005 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Heather Knudsen Championship Results
12006 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Robert Sturman Championship Results
22006 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
32006 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
32005 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
12005 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Robert Sturman Championship Results
22005 Second Place 2nd Place Championship Results
32005 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
12003 Class 6 Champions C6 Champions Head Coach:   Kelly Donohoe Tournament Bracket
12004 Champions Champions Championship Results
22004 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32004 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32003 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
32004 Third Place 3rd Place Championship Results
42003 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Championship Results
22002 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Championship Results
32003 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
32002 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Championship Results
12001 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Kelly Donohoe
12001 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Heather Knudsen Championship Results
32001 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11999 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Roger Lower
31999 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
32000 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
32000 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11999 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Brad Mayfield
11999 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Mike Hagerty
21999 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31999 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
21998 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21998 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21997 Second Place 2nd Place
31998 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31998 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11996 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Roger Lower
11996 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Doug McLagan
41997 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21996 Second Place 2nd Place
31995 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41994 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11994 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Gary Parker
31993 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11992 Class 5A Champions C5A Champions Head Coach:   Wayne McGinnis
21992 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21992 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31993 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31993 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31993 Third Place 3rd Place
31991 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31992 Third Place 3rd Place
41992 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11991 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Gary Parker
21990 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31991 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41991 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41991 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41991 Fourth Place 4th Place
41990 Fourth Place 4th Place
11990 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Bill Shalley
31990 Third Place 3rd Place
11989 Champions Champions Head Coach:   Bill Shalley
21989 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
41988 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41989 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41989 Fourth Place 4th Place
11988 Champions Champions
21988 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
21987 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31988 Third Place 3rd Place
41987 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21987 Second Place 2nd Place
41987 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41987 Fourth Place 4th Place
21986 Second Place 2nd Place
41986 Fourth Place 4th Place
21985 Second Place 2nd Place
41985 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
41984 Fourth Place 4th Place
11982 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Gary Parker
41983 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
21982 Class 4A Second Place C4A 2nd Place
31981 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
31982 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
11980 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Gary Parker
31981 Class 4A Third Place C4A 3rd Place
41981 Class 4A Fourth Place C4A 4th Place
11980 Class 4A Champions C4A Champions Head Coach:   Chuck Sears
21979 Class AA Second Place CAA 2nd Place
21972 Class S-M Second Place CS-M 2nd Place
41971 Class S-M Fourth Place CS-M 4th Place
41962 Class M Fourth Place CM 4th Place