Blue Springs High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 14


Last Game
2/26 at Rockhurst  
Varsity:   Loss 54 - 72
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
2/28 at Raymore-Peculiar  
7:00 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2 at Lee's Summit West   (14-9) W   81 - 76  
12/5 Lee's Summit   (8-16)    
12/6 Blue Valley Northwest   W   55 - 38  
12/6 Blue Valley Northwest      
12/10 at Lee's Summit West   (14-9)    
12/12-14 Blue Springs School District Siege Tournament    
 »  12/12 Jefferson City   (10-12) W   81 - 53  
 »  12/13 Northside   L   55 - 60  
 »  12/14 Blue Springs South   (14-10) W   68 - 40  
12/17 William Chrisman   (16-9) W   64 - 59  
12/17 William Chrisman   (16-9)    
12/20 Blue Valley West   L   40 - 47  
12/20 Blue Valley West      
12/26-30 Wm Jewell Tournament    
 »  12/26 Ruskin   (21-4) L   64 - 69 (2 OT)  
 »  12/27 Truman   (16-9) L   51 - 60  
1/9 at Leavenworth High School   W   62 - 49  
1/9 at Leavenworth High School      
1/10 at Truman   (16-9)    
1/14-17 Kearney Tournament    
 »  1/14 Platte County   (12-12) W   62 - 53  
1/15 Grain Valley   (15-10)    
 »  1/16 North Kansas City   (18-6) L   62 - 66 (2 OT)  
1/16 vs Lee's Summit   (8-16)    
 »  1/18 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (16-9) W   55 - 48  
1/20 at Rockhurst   (13-11)    
1/22 at Rockhurst   (13-11)    
1/28 Park Hill   (6-18) W   63 - 57  
1/28 Park Hill   (6-18)    
1/31 Blue Springs South   (14-10) W   54 - 52  
1/31 Blue Springs South   (14-10)    
2/1 vs Truman   (16-9) L   52 - 55  
2/4 at Lee's Summit North   (4-20) W   59 - 53  
2/4 at Lee's Summit North   (4-20)    
2/7 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-3) L   38 - 44  
2/7 Raymore-Peculiar   (21-3) W   41 - 37  
2/11 Lee's Summit West   (14-9) L   44 - 47  
2/11 Lee's Summit West   (14-9)    
2/14 at Blue Springs South   (14-10) W   71 - 66  
2/14 at Blue Springs South   (14-10)    
2/18 at Park Hill   (6-18) W   66 - 64  
2/18 at Park Hill   (6-18)    
2/21 Lee's Summit North   (4-20) W   67 - 55  
2/21 Lee's Summit North   (4-20)    
2/26 at Rockhurst   (13-11) L   54 - 72  
2/26 at Rockhurst   (13-11)    
2/28 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-3) 7:00 pm  
2/28 at Raymore-Peculiar   (21-3) 5:30 pm  
3/3-7 Class 5 District 14 Tournament    
 »  3/6 Truman   (16-9) 7:00 pm