Blue Springs High School

2021-2022 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 7


Last Game
3/1 vs Blue Springs   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 27 - 59

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29-12/2 LS West JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 St. Teresa's Academy   (5-17) W   42 - 37  Matchup
 »  11/30 Lee's Summit West   (12-15) L   38 - 52  Matchup
12/1-4 Willard Basketball Classic    Matchup
 »  12/1 Ash Grove   (20-8) W   50 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/2 Lee's Summit North   (16-8) W   53 - 16  Matchup
 »  12/3 Strafford   (25-6) L   44 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/4 Harrison   W   70 - 46  Matchup
12/6 at Raymore-Peculiar   (6-20) W   54 - 30  Matchup
12/6 at Raymore-Peculiar   (6-20) W   29 - 22  Matchup
12/9 at St. Teresa's Academy   (5-17) L   27 - 36  Matchup
12/9 at St. Teresa's Academy   (5-17) W   43 - 32  Matchup
12/13 at Liberty North   (12-11) L   17 - 40  Matchup
12/13 at Liberty North   (12-11) W   35 - 34  Matchup
1/3 Park Hill   (17-11) W   49 - 33  Matchup
1/3 Park Hill   (17-11) W   49 - 35  Matchup
1/5 Lee's Summit West   (12-15) W   57 - 51  Matchup
1/5 Lee's Summit West   (12-15) W   36 - 25  Matchup
1/10-13 Oak Park Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/10 Ruskin   (4-20) W   49 - 35  Matchup
 »  1/11 Oak Park   (8-19) W   49 - 26  Matchup
1/12 at Grain Valley   (20-5) W   37 - 36  Matchup
 »  1/13 Smithville   (21-10) W   51 - 45 (2 OT)  Matchup
1/20-22 Frontenac Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/20 Nevada   (17-9) W   54 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/21 Hickman   (17-7) W   53 - 33  Matchup
 »  1/22 Fort Scott   W   59 - 29  Matchup
1/24 Liberty   (10-16) L   29 - 41  Matchup
1/24 Liberty   (10-16) L   22 - 24  Matchup
1/27 Blue Springs South   (26-5) L   28 - 56  Matchup
1/27 Blue Springs South   (26-5) L   25 - 44  Matchup
1/31 at Park Hill   (17-11) L   52 - 68  Matchup
1/31 at Park Hill   (17-11) L   34 - 37  Matchup
2/3 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-20) W   59 - 48  Matchup
2/3 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-20) W   53 - 21  Matchup
2/5 vs Grain Valley   (20-5) W   42 - 40  Matchup
2/7 at Lee's Summit West   (12-15) L   35 - 47  Matchup
2/7 at Lee's Summit West   (12-15) W   34 - 30  Matchup
2/8 at Lee's Summit North   (16-8) L   42 - 53  Matchup
2/10 Lee's Summit North   (16-8) L   48 - 57 (1 OT)  Matchup
2/10 Lee's Summit North   (16-8) W   45 - 28  Matchup
2/14 Liberty North   (12-11) W   48 - 37  Matchup
2/14 Liberty North   (12-11) L   35 - 41  Matchup
2/18 at Blue Springs South   (26-5) L   36 - 55  Matchup
2/18 at Blue Springs South   (26-5) L   30 - 31  Matchup
2/21 at Liberty   (10-16) W   51 - 42  Matchup
2/21 at Liberty   (10-16) L   32 - 41  Matchup
2/26-3/3 Class 6 District 7 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/26 Hickman   (17-7) W   61 - 52  
 »  3/1 Rock Bridge   (26-2) L   27 - 59