Oran High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule 4th Place Class 2


Last Game
3/14 vs Milan  
Varsity:   Tie 0 - 0

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/2-6 Oran Invitational Tournament    
 »  12/2 Bell City   (2-22) W   81 - 34  
 »  12/5 Malden   (11-14) W   77 - 34  
 »  12/6 Kelly   (19-10) W   79 - 49  
12/10 Risco   (14-12) W   87 - 57  
12/10 Risco   (14-12) W   68 - 25  
12/13 at Scott City   (20-9) W   67 - 57  
12/13 at Scott City   (20-9) W   52 - 35  
12/17 at East Prairie   (7-17) W   85 - 58  
12/17 at East Prairie   (7-17) W   54 - 36  
12/26-30 S. E. Missourian Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Meadow Heights   (12-14) W   70 - 43  
 »  12/27 Jackson   (11-17) L   48 - 50  
 »  12/28 Scott City   (20-9) W   62 - 57  
 »  12/30 Delta   (25-6) W   80 - 70  
1/3 at Delta   (25-6) L   78 - 81  
1/3 at Delta   (25-6)    
1/6 at Woodland   (6-18) W   70 - 25  
1/6 at Woodland   (6-18)    
1/10 Meadow Heights   (12-14) W   70 - 34  
1/10 Meadow Heights   (12-14) W   60 - 25  
1/14 Kelly   (19-10) W   51 - 47  
1/14 Kelly   (19-10) W   52 - 42  
1/20 at Bernie   (24-6) W   47 - 45  
1/20 at Bernie   (24-6) L   32 - 61  
1/21 Chaffee   (8-17) W   73 - 46  
1/21 Chaffee   (8-17)    
1/24 at Bell City   (2-22) W   84 - 50  
1/24 at Bell City   (2-22)    
1/28 at Oak Ridge   (18-10) L   60 - 61  
1/28 at Oak Ridge   (18-10)    
1/31 Leopold   (13-13) W   66 - 54  
1/31 Leopold   (13-13) W   61 - 24  
2/1-7 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament    
 »  2/1 Scott County Central   (2-21) W   72 - 61  
 »  2/4 Kelly   (19-10) L   56 - 57 (1 OT)  
 »  2/7 Oak Ridge   (18-10) W   89 - 57  
2/11 Bloomfield   (6-18) W   73 - 35  
2/11 Bloomfield   (6-18)    
2/12 at St. Vincent   (20-7) W   57 - 51  
2/12 at St. Vincent   (20-7)    
2/14 Scott County Central   (2-21) W   77 - 42  
2/14 Scott County Central   (2-21)    
2/18 at Advance   (23-5) L   57 - 74  
2/18 at Advance   (23-5)    
2/22-27 Class 2 District 3 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Bloomfield   (6-18) W   57 - 27  
 »  2/25 Valle Catholic   (18-10) W   67 - 43  
 »  2/27 St. Vincent   (20-7) W   61 - 48  
 »  3/4 Brentwood   (14-12) W   59 - 57  
3/4-14 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Thayer   (22-6) W   45 - 39  
 »  3/13 Skyline   (30-3) L   51 - 70  
 »  3/14 Milan   (25-4-1) T   0 - 0