Malden High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/16 vs Malden  
Varsity:   Loss 27 - 85

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-30 ORAN INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT    
 »  11/26 Scott County Central   (15-13) L   70 - 82  
 »  11/27 Chaffee   (13-14) L   46 - 73  
12/1-5 Bernie JV tournament    
 »  12/1 Gideon   (11-13) L   38 - 55  
 »  12/3 Hayti   (19-5) L   37 - 57  
12/4 Twin Rivers   (19-8) L   41 - 71  
12/4 Twin Rivers   (19-8) W   56 - 42  
 »  12/5 Zalma   (6-20) W   57 - 19  
12/11 at Kennett   (13-13) L   52 - 67  
12/11 at Kennett   (13-13) L   37 - 58  
12/14 at Dexter   (15-12) L   35 - 70  
12/14 at Dexter   (15-12) L   47 - 64  
12/21 at Campbell   (18-7) L   41 - 54  
12/21 at Campbell   (18-7) W   48 - 24  
12/26-29 BLOOMFIELD CHRISTMAS TOURNAMENT    
 »  12/26 Dexter   (15-12) L   38 - 85  
 »  12/27 Richland (Essex)   (13-12) W   64 - 39  
 »  12/28 South Pemiscot   (14-11) L   32 - 69  
1/3 Caruthersville   (11-14) L   46 - 78  
1/3 Caruthersville   (11-14) L   53 - 58  
1/4 at South Pemiscot   (14-11) L   53 - 56  
1/4 at South Pemiscot   (14-11) L   27 - 37  
1/7-12 MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT    
 »  1/7 Bernie   (22-7) L   25 - 60  
1/8 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) L   41 - 62  
1/8 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) W   52 - 33  
 »  1/9 Twin Rivers   (19-8) W   42 - 39  
1/11 at Bloomfield   (6-18) L   45 - 55  
1/11 at Bloomfield   (6-18) L   49 - 50  
 »  1/12 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) L   37 - 63  
1/15 Hayti   (19-5) L   54 - 78  
1/15 Hayti   (19-5) L   48 - 58  
1/18 Portageville   (22-7) L   39 - 48  
1/18 Portageville   (22-7) L   34 - 36  
1/22 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) L   25 - 66  
1/22 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) L   33 - 46  
1/25 Doniphan   (18-10) L   50 - 60  
1/25 Doniphan   (18-10) L   11 - 15  
1/26-2/1 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    
 »  1/26 Hayti   (19-5) L   41 - 78  
1/26-2/1 BOOTHEEL CONFERENCE TOURNAMENT    
 »  1/28 Campbell   (18-7) W   52 - 16  
 »  1/30 Caruthersville   (11-14) W   67 - 56  
 »  1/31 Portageville   (22-7) W   48 - 40  
2/5 at Charleston   (21-11) L   38 - 85  
2/5 at Charleston   (21-11) L   22 - 60  
2/8 at Bernie   (22-7) L   28 - 79  
2/8 at Bernie   (22-7) L   43 - 66  
2/12 East Prairie   (15-11) L   43 - 79  
2/12 East Prairie   (15-11) L   46 - 49  
2/14 Holcomb   (3-20) W   105 - 84  
2/14 Holcomb   (3-20)    
2/16-22 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/16 Charleston   (21-11) L   27 - 85