Twin Rivers High School

2018-2019 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 1


Last Game
2/16 vs Caruthersville  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 50

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16-20 Campbell JV Tournament    
 »  11/16 Holcomb   (3-20) W   81 - 43  
 »  11/19 Neelyville   (15-11) W   54 - 40  
 »  11/20 Naylor   (5-15) L   38 - 52  
11/26-30 Bernie Invitational    
 »  11/26 Bloomfield   (6-18) W   67 - 36  
 »  11/29 Neelyville   (15-11) W   53 - 50  
 »  11/30 Risco   (24-6) L   45 - 67  
12/4 at Malden   (2-21) W   71 - 41  
12/4 at Malden   (2-21) L   42 - 56  
12/10 Hayti   (19-5) L   50 - 64  
12/10 Hayti   (19-5) L   52 - 59  
12/11 Puxico   (5-18) W   69 - 34  
12/11 Puxico   (5-18) W   42 - 35  
12/13 at Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) L   34 - 59  
12/14 at Clearwater   (6-15) W   67 - 56  
12/14 at Clearwater   (6-15) W   40 - 26  
12/17 at Caruthersville   (11-14) W   68 - 51  
12/17 at Caruthersville   (11-14) L   32 - 71  
12/17 at Caruthersville   (11-14) L   30 - 55  
12/26-31 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Richland (Essex)   (13-12) W   66 - 44  
 »  12/27 Dexter   (15-12) W   53 - 52  
 »  12/28 Bernie   (22-7) W   60 - 51  
 »  12/29 Hayti   (19-5) L   41 - 43  
1/3 Dexter   (15-12) L   35 - 52  
1/4 at Doniphan   (18-10) W   55 - 50 (2 OT)  
1/4 at Doniphan   (18-10) L   41 - 51  
1/5 at East Carter   (11-15) L   38 - 68  
1/7-12 MALDEN JV TOURNAMENT    
 »  1/7 Poplar Bluff   (18-7) L   28 - 58  
1/8 at Greenville   (11-10) L   36 - 43  
1/8 at Greenville   (11-10) W   44 - 31  
 »  1/9 Malden   (2-21) L   39 - 42  
1/12 vs Spokane   (15-12) Postponed  
1/14 at Doniphan   (18-10) Cancelled  
1/15 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) L   49 - 57  
1/15 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) L   24 - 26  
1/17 at Kennett   (13-13) L   14 - 53  
1/18 at Neelyville   (15-11) L   51 - 68  
1/18 at Neelyville   (15-11) W   34 - 32 (1 OT)  
1/22 East Prairie   (15-11) W   63 - 48  
1/22 East Prairie   (15-11) L   28 - 29  
1/24 Doniphan   (18-10) Cancelled  
1/25 East Carter   (11-15) W   57 - 54  
1/25 East Carter   (11-15) W   51 - 44  
1/28 Naylor   (5-15) W   78 - 45  
1/28 Naylor   (5-15) W   47 - 42  
1/29 at Bernie   (22-7) L   56 - 64  
1/29 at Bernie   (22-7) L   21 - 60  
1/31 Central (New Madrid County)   (12-14) L   33 - 36  
2/2-8 Ozark Foothills Conference Tournament    
 »  2/2 Naylor   (5-15) W   56 - 30  
2/2-8 Ozark Foothills Conference Tournament    
 »  2/4 East Carter   (11-15) L   30 - 32  
 »  2/5 Doniphan   (18-10) W   55 - 50  
 »  2/7 Doniphan   (18-10) L   41 - 56  
 »  2/8 Neelyville   (15-11) W   60 - 32  
2/11 at Bloomfield   (6-18) W   80 - 55  
2/11 at Bloomfield   (6-18) W   38 - 34  
2/12 at Saxony Lutheran   (2-23) W   56 - 46  
2/12 at Saxony Lutheran   (2-23) L   41 - 47  
2/14 Greenville   (11-10) W   71 - 57  
2/16-22 Class 3 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/16 Caruthersville   (11-14) L   44 - 50