2015-2016 Girls Basketball


1 Dexter (22-5)
Class 4 District 1 
43
2 Sikeston (24-5)
Class 4 District 1 
40
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
1 MICDS (22-4)
Class 4 District 4 
67
2 Clayton (20-6)
Class 4 District 4 
25
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 Miller Career Academy (14-12)
Class 4 District 5 
45
2 Gateway (12-10)
Class 4 District 5 
43
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Incarnate Word Academy (23-4)
Class 4 District 6 
69
3 Jennings (12-14)
Class 4 District 6 
21
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 St. Charles (20-7)
Class 4 District 7 
48
2 St. Dominic (16-11)
Class 4 District 7 
42
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, O'Fallon Final
1 Warrenton (21-5)
Class 4 District 8 
48
3 Fulton (17-10)
Class 4 District 8 
42
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Hannibal Final 1 OT
2 Logan-Rogersville (17-10)
Class 4 District 11 
40
4 Hillcrest (16-11)
Class 4 District 11 
54
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
1 Bolivar (13-13)
Class 4 District 13 
60
2 Clinton (16-10)
Class 4 District 13 
51
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Clinton Final
1 Lincoln College Prep (19-5)
Class 4 District 15 
49
4 Van Horn (13-12)
Class 4 District 15 
30
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Center (21-5)
Class 4 District 15 
48
3 Notre Dame de Sion (11-15)
Class 4 District 15 
36
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Benton (28-0)
Class 4 District 16 
43
3 Smithville (19-7)
Class 4 District 16 
34
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Smithville Final
1 Holt (18-8)
Class 5 District 3 
56
2 Ft. Zumwalt West (13-16)
Class 5 District 3 
40
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Troy Final
1 Francis Howell (25-3)
Class 5 District 4 
63
2 Francis Howell Central (17-10)
Class 5 District 4 
44
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 St. Joseph's Academy (14-12)
Class 5 District 6 
50
2 McCluer North (16-11)
Class 5 District 6 
43
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Kirkwood (23-4)
Class 5 District 8 
68
2 Ursuline Academy (17-9)
Class 5 District 8 
46
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
1 Kickapoo (25-3)
Class 5 District 11 
65
2 Branson (22-5)
Class 5 District 11 
41
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Branson Final
1 St. Teresa's Academy (21-5)
Class 5 District 13 
40
3 Belton (15-12)
Class 5 District 13 
44
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
1 William Chrisman (21-6)
Class 5 District 14 
35
2 Lee's Summit North (18-8)
Class 5 District 14 
31
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Liberty (24-3)
Class 5 District 15 
54
2 North Kansas City (24-3)
Class 5 District 15 
38
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
1 Central (St. Joseph) (21-6)
Class 5 District 16 
62
2 Staley (15-11)
Class 5 District 16 
52
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.