2015-2016 Girls Basketball


1 Dexter (21-5)
Class 4 District 1 
45
4 Kennett (15-11)
Class 4 District 1 
30
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
2 Sikeston (24-4)
Class 4 District 1 
52
3 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (11-16)
Class 4 District 1 
36
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Final
1 North County (19-8)
Class 4 District 2 
66
2 Fredericktown (19-9)
Class 4 District 2 
72
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Desoto Final
1 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (16-11)
Class 4 District 3 
68
3 Lutheran South (20-10)
Class 4 District 3 
56
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
1 Warrenton (20-5)
Class 4 District 8 
62
4 Mexico (8-17)
Class 4 District 8 
36
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Hannibal Final
2 Kirksville (15-8)
Class 4 District 8 
25
3 Fulton (17-9)
Class 4 District 8 
34
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Hannibal Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (17-9)
Class 4 District 9 
40
4 Pacific (14-14)
Class 4 District 9 
42
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Owensville Final
2 Owensville (21-5)
Class 4 District 9 
62
3 St. Clair (13-14)
Class 4 District 9 
39
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Owensville Final
1 Helias Catholic (15-10)
Class 4 District 10 
48
4 Marshfield (14-12)
Class 4 District 10 
41
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Osage (21-5)
Class 4 District 10 
42
3 Salem (22-5)
Class 4 District 10 
38
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Carl Junction (24-1)
Class 4 District 12 
57
4 Cassville (14-13)
Class 4 District 12 
28
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
2 Carthage (16-9)
Class 4 District 12 
52
3 Webb City (11-15)
Class 4 District 12 
45
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Carthage Final
1 Jackson (22-5)
Class 5 District 1 
38
2 Fox (20-7)
Class 5 District 1 
43
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Cedar Hill Final
1 Cor Jesu Academy (13-15)
Class 5 District 2 
34
2 Webster Groves (19-9)
Class 5 District 2 
64
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Hazelwood Central (21-7)
Class 5 District 5 
67
2 Parkway North (24-4)
Class 5 District 5 
68
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final 1 OT
1 Washington (25-2)
Class 5 District 7 
43
2 Parkway Central (19-7)
Class 5 District 7 
30
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, Chesterfield Final
1 Hickman (24-4)
Class 5 District 9 
49
2 Blue Springs South (17-10)
Class 5 District 9 
45
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Sedalia Final
2 Jefferson City (22-5)
Class 5 District 10 
52
4 Waynesville (20-7)
Class 5 District 10 
56
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Lebanon Final
1 Republic (25-1)
Class 5 District 12 
59
2 Nixa (15-12)
Class 5 District 12 
34
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 William Chrisman (20-6)
Class 5 District 14 
64
4 Lee's Summit (12-14)
Class 5 District 14 
54
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final 1 OT
2 Lee's Summit North (18-7)
Class 5 District 14 
47
3 Truman (13-11)
Class 5 District 14 
41
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Central (St. Joseph) (20-6)
Class 5 District 16 
73
4 Park Hill South (12-14)
Class 5 District 16 
47
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Staley (15-10)
Class 5 District 16 
48
3 Park Hill (11-13)
Class 5 District 16 
41
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.