2012-2013 Girls Basketball


Walnut Grove (27-2)
Class 1 District 5 
78
St. Elizabeth (21-8)
Class 1 District 6 
52
Class 1 State Tournament, Bolivar Final
Wellington-Napoleon (25-4)
Class 1 District 13 
49
North Andrew (25-4)
Class 1 District 14 
67
Class 1 State Tournament, Lawson Final
Mercer (27-1)
Class 1 District 15 
72
Mound City with Craig (23-5)
Class 1 District 16 
57
Class 1 State Tournament, Maryville Final
Neelyville (22-8)
Class 2 District 2 
84
Hayti (8-9)
Class 2 District 1 
50
Class 2 State Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
New Haven (19-10)
Class 2 District 4 
58
Bismarck (10-18)
Class 2 District 3 
26
Class 2 State Tournament, Park Hills Final
Silex (27-2)
Class 2 District 5 
41
Marceline (27-4)
Class 2 District 6 
60
Class 2 State Tournament, Ewing Final
Sturgeon (26-2)
Class 2 District 7 
51
Russellville (15-14)
Class 2 District 8 
36
Class 2 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Seymour (25-4)
Class 2 District 10 
57
Crocker (27-2)
Class 2 District 9 
63
Class 2 State Tournament, Lebanon Final
Pierce City (21-8)
Class 2 District 12 
55
Crane (27-3)
Class 2 District 11 
57
Class 2 State Tournament, Republic Final
Saxony Lutheran (25-3)
Class 3 District 2 
51
Twin Rivers (23-7)
Class 3 District 1 
66
Class 3 State Tournament, Dexter Final
Carnahan (10-14)
Class 3 District 3 
32
Lutheran St. Charles (25-4)
Class 3 District 4 
61
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
North Technical (18-6)
Class 3 District 5 
65
Hermann (23-5)
Class 3 District 6 
62
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Blair Oaks (26-3)
Class 3 District 8 
49
Palmyra (24-5)
Class 3 District 7 
55
Class 3 State Tournament, Mexico Final
Licking (22-7)
Class 3 District 10 
35
St. James (25-4)
Class 3 District 9 
53
Class 3 State Tournament, Rolla Final
Fair Grove (20-9)
Class 3 District 11 
56
Ash Grove (24-6)
Class 3 District 12 
67
Class 3 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Stockton (16-12)
Class 3 District 13 
60
Lafayette County (21-9)
Class 3 District 14 
49
Class 3 State Tournament, Sedalia Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (17-12)
Class 3 District 15 
49
Cameron (18-11)
Class 3 District 16 
63
Class 3 State Tournament, Excelsior Springs Final



Processing. Please wait.