Raytown South High School

2012-2013 Girls Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 14

Last Game
3/1 vs Raytown South  
Varsity:   Loss 46 - 72

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 Grandview   (6-19)    
11/27-12/1 Belton Tournament    
 »  11/27 Center   (12-13) W   55 - 46  
11/28 at Belton   (2-24)    
 »  11/29 Ruskin   (12-12) L   41 - 53  
 »  12/1 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (16-10) W   50 - 33  
12/3-7 Blue Springs South Tournament    
 »  12/3 Hickman   (21-5) L   19 - 73  
12/3 Raytown   (11-13)    
 »  12/5 KC Schlagle   W   63 - 36  
12/5-7 Lee's Summit Shoot Out    
12/5 Platte County   (6-19)    
 »  12/7 Lee's Summit   (10-17) L   30 - 55  
12/10 Lee's Summit North   (14-9) L   26 - 39  
12/10 Lee's Summit North   (14-9)    
12/10 at Lee's Summit North   (14-9)    
12/12 at Hickman Mills Junior      
12/13 Park Hill South   (20-4) L   35 - 52  
12/13 Park Hill South   (20-4)    
12/17 at Truman   (22-1)    
12/19 at Grandview   (6-19)    
12/20 Liberty North   (15-12) L   27 - 34  
12/20 Liberty North   (15-12)    
12/20 Belton   (2-24) Cancelled  
1/7 at Raytown   (11-13)    
1/8 at Oak Grove   (7-18) W   50 - 27  
1/8 at Oak Grove   (7-18)    
1/10 Raytown   (11-13) L   24 - 42  
1/10 Raytown   (11-13)    
1/11 Lee's Summit West   (7-18)    
1/14 Grandview   (6-19) W   46 - 29  
1/14 Grandview   (6-19)    
1/15 Fort Osage   (13-11) L   40 - 60  
1/15 Fort Osage   (13-11)    
1/16 Hickman Mills Junior      
1/17 Kearney   (25-3) L   21 - 41  
1/17 Kearney   (25-3)    
1/21-25 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  1/21 Odessa   (11-16) L   49 - 50  
 »  1/23 Southwest Early College   (5-21) W   63 - 29  
1/23 Truman   (22-1)    
 »  1/25 Oak Grove   (7-18) W   43 - 35  
1/28-2/1 Lee's Summit West 'A' Tournament    
1/31 at Winnetonka   (5-19) W   68 - 48  
1/31 at Winnetonka   (5-19)    
2/4 Platte County   (6-19) W   46 - 42  
2/4 Platte County   (6-19)    
2/7 at Grandview   (6-19) L   46 - 47  
2/7 at Grandview   (6-19)    
2/11 at Kearney   (25-3) L   15 - 54  
2/11 at Kearney   (25-3)    
2/15 at Liberty North   (15-12) L   42 - 48  
2/15 at Liberty North   (15-12)    
2/18 Winnetonka   (5-19) W   60 - 49  
2/18 Winnetonka   (5-19)    
2/25-3/2 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Center   (12-13) W   64 - 44  
 »  3/1 Notre Dame de Sion   (20-7) L   46 - 72