2019-2020 Boys Basketball

Delta (1-1)
Class 1 District 2 
80
Alton
Class 2 District 2 
81
Current River Shootout,  Final
Viburnum (0-1)
Class 2 District 4 
22
Bourbon (2-0)
Class 3 District 3 
57
30th Annual Valley Basketball Tournament,  Caledonia Final
Marquand-Zion (0-3)
Class 1 District 3 
23
Bunker (1-0)
Class 1 District 3 
88
30th Annual Valley Basketball Tournament,  Caledonia Final
Campbell (1-0)
Class 2 District 1 
67
Central (New Madrid County)
Class 3 District 1 
65
Riverbend Shootout,  New Madrid Final
Charleston (2-0)
Class 3 District 1 
71
Covington (Covington, TN)
 
67
New Madrid Final
Stoutland (0-2)
Class 2 District 9 
39
Crocker (2-1)
Class 2 District 9 
55
Frisco League Tournament,  Laquey Final
Van Buren
Class 2 District 2 
48
Doniphan (2-2)
Class 3 District 1 
50
Van Buren Current River Challenge,  Van Buren Final
Houston (1-2)
Class 3 District 4 
56
East Carter (1-1)
Class 2 District 2 
63
Van Buren Final
Zalma (0-1)
Class 1 District 3 
57
Eminence (1-0)
Class 1 District 3 
73
Van Buren Final
Washington (3-0)
Class 4 District 4 
61
Ft. Zumwalt North
Class 5 District 7 
52
Borgia Turkey Tournament,  Washington Final
Ellington (2-2)
Class 2 District 2 
58
Gideon (0-1)
Class 1 District 2 
36
Van Buren Final
Hazelwood Central (1-1)
Class 5 District 5 
57
Greenforest (Atlanta , GA)
 
69
Atlanta Final
Bismarck
Class 2 District 4 
49
Kingston (2-0)
Class 3 District 3 
81
30th Annual Valley Basketball Tournament,  Caledonia Final
St. Pius X (Festus) (0-1)
Class 3 District 3 
58
Lebanon (1-0)
Class 5 District 10 
59
Van Buren Final
Newburg (1-2)
Class 2 District 9 
42
Licking (2-0)
Class 3 District 4 
63
Frisco League Tournament,  Laquey Final
Grandview Christian
 
56
Lincoln College Prep (1-0)
Class 4 District 15 
58
Kansas City Final 1 OT
North Technical
Class 3 District 7 
53
Normandy Collaborative (2-1)
Class 4 District 5 
67
Washington Final
Cristo Rey (0-1)
Class 3 District 16 
35
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (1-1)
Class 4 District 15 
75
Kansas City Final
Union (0-3)
Class 4 District 9 
57
Owensville (1-2)
Class 4 District 9 
65
Borgia Tournament,  Washington Final
St. Francis Borgia (2-1)
Class 4 District 4 
53
Pacific (1-2)
Class 4 District 4 
39
Turkey Tournament,  Washington Final
Greenville (0-2)
Class 2 District 2 
38
Purdy (2-0)
Class 2 District 12 
48
Current River Shootout,  Van Buren Final
Monroe City (1-0)
Class 3 District 13 
60
Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL)
 
48
Quincy, IL Final
Carnahan (1-2)
Class 3 District 6 
63
Ritenour
Class 5 District 5 
59
Alton Round Robin,  Alton Final
Risco (1-1)
Class 1 District 2 
64
Roosevelt (0-1)
Class 4 District 3 
31
Riverbend Classic - New Madrid, MO,  New Madrid Final
KC Metro (Olathe, KS)
 
53
Southeast (0-1)
Class 3 District 15 
41
Kansas City Final
Cleveland NJROTC (1-3)
Class 3 District 6 
36
To be determined
 
71
Centralia High Basketball Tournament,  Centralia Final
Cleveland NJROTC (1-3)
Class 3 District 6 
67
To be determined
 
51
Centralia High Basketball Tournament,  Centralia Final
DeSmet (2-2)
Class 5 District 6 
56
To be determined
 
42
Tournament of Champions,  Washington Final
Lutheran North (2-1)
Class 3 District 7 
74
To be determined
 
48
Quincy Thanksgiving Tournament,  Quincy Final
Lift for Life Academy Charter (4-0)
Class 3 District 6 
64
To be determined
 
60
Metro East Lutheran Tournament,  Edwardsvikke Final
East (Kansas City) (0-2)
Class 4 District 15 
36
University Academy Charter (1-0)
Class 3 District 15 
73
Kansas City Final
St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (0-3)
Class 1 District 3 
42
Valley (0-1)
Class 2 District 4 
64
30th Annual Valley Basketball Tournament,  Caledonia Final
Christian Brothers College
Class 5 District 6 
To be determined
 
Dallas Hoopfest,  Dallas 3:00 PM
Doniphan (2-2)
Class 3 District 1 
Van Buren
Class 2 District 2 
Van Buren 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.