Lutheran North High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 7


Last Game
3/4 vs Christian  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 55

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-30 Quincy Thanksgiving Tournament    
 »  11/28 Quincy   L   50 - 62  
 »  11/29 Leo   W   61 - 60  
 »  11/30 Waukegan   W   74 - 48  
12/2-7 Metro League C Tournament    
 »  12/3 Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) L   10 - 51  
12/5-7 William Chrisman Tournament    
 »  12/5 Central (Kansas City)   (23-7) W   46 - 42  
 »  12/5 John Burroughs   (9-16) L   8 - 59  
 »  12/6 Truman   (16-10) L   57 - 68  
 »  12/7 Deer Creek   W   48 - 44  
 »  12/7 Clayton   (13-13) L   27 - 65  
12/9 Christian   (25-6) L   32 - 41  
12/9 St. Louis Christian Sr.   L   25 - 45  
12/12 Miller Career Academy   (14-11) W   66 - 62  
12/12 Miller Career Academy   (14-11) L   44 - 49  
12/14 at Von Steuben   W   72 - 55  
12/16 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (11-17) Postponed  
12/16 at St. Mary's (St. Louis)   (11-17) Postponed  
12/18 at Whitfield   (9-19) L   52 - 60  
12/18 at Whitfield   (9-19) L   26 - 52  
12/21 vs Francis Howell Central   (12-14) W   71 - 51  
12/27-29 Carbondale Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 Covington   W   70 - 61  
 »  12/28 Marion   W   64 - 52  
 »  12/29 Carbondale   L   32 - 60  
 »  12/29 Murphysboro   W   81 - 53  
1/3 at MICDS   (23-5) L   42 - 45  
1/3 at MICDS   (23-5) L   52 - 57  
1/3 at MICDS   (23-5) L   42 - 49  
1/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) W   65 - 50  
1/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) W   56 - 42  
1/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) L   26 - 68  
1/13 Hazelwood East   (12-15) L   67 - 69  
1/13 Hazelwood East   (12-15) W   46 - 38  
1/15 at Vianney   (7-19) W   72 - 70  
1/15 Trinity Catholic   (23-6) L   60 - 63 (1 OT)  
1/15 Trinity Catholic   (23-6) L   41 - 60  
1/21 at Lutheran South   (11-18) W   75 - 73  
1/21 at Lutheran South   (11-18) W   66 - 54  
1/21 at Lutheran South   (11-18) L   22 - 54  
1/23 Priory   (18-8) W   71 - 67 (1 OT)  
1/23 Priory   (18-8) W   50 - 44  
1/23 Priory   (18-8) L   32 - 53  
1/28 at John Burroughs   (9-16) W   60 - 33  
1/28 at John Burroughs   (9-16) W   56 - 41  
1/28 at John Burroughs   (9-16) L   23 - 34  
1/31 at Jefferson City   (12-14) L   57 - 62  
1/31 at Jefferson City   (12-14) W   45 - 43  
1/31 at Jefferson City   (12-14) L   25 - 72  
2/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) L   68 - 73 (2 OT)  
2/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) W   63 - 58  
2/4 at Westminster Christian Academy   (24-5) L   25 - 48  
2/8 vs Lutheran South   (11-18) W   79 - 67  
2/8 vs Lutheran South   (11-18) W   58 - 51  
2/8 vs Lutheran South   (11-18) L   26 - 50  
2/12 MICDS   (23-5) L   54 - 67  
2/12 MICDS   (23-5) W   55 - 36  
2/12 MICDS   (23-5) L   21 - 38  
2/14 at Principia   (5-20) W   75 - 27  
2/14 at Principia   (5-20) W   48 - 28  
2/14 at Principia   (5-20) W   40 - 30  
2/17 at Priory   (18-8) L   47 - 55  
2/17 at Priory   (18-8) W   53 - 41  
2/17 at Priory   (18-8) L   42 - 43  
2/19 John Burroughs   (9-16) W   60 - 42  
2/19 John Burroughs   (9-16) L   42 - 47  
2/20 John Burroughs   (9-16) W   78 - 70  
2/24-29 Class 3 District 7 Tournament    
 »  2/24 STEAM Academy   (0-15) W   100 - 42  
 »  2/26 Soldan International Studies   (13-10) W   71 - 66 (1 OT)  
 »  2/29 Trinity Catholic   (23-6) W   87 - 79  
 »  3/4 Christian   (25-6) L   51 - 55  
3/4-14 Class 3 State Tournament