Dora High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule State Champion Class 1


Last Game
3/13 vs St. Elizabeth  
Varsity:   Win 59 - 49

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25-30 Washington Tournament of Champions    
 »  11/27 Washington   W   60 - 56  
 »  11/28 Tupelo   L   67 - 69  
 »  11/29 Petersburg PORTA   W   83 - 57  
 »  11/30 Lanphier   W   72 - 64  
12/5 at Couch   (5-18) W   95 - 31  
12/5 at Couch   (5-18) W   43 - 27  
12/9 at Koshkonong   (2-20) W   88 - 25  
12/9 at Koshkonong   (2-20) W   59 - 26  
12/12 Ozark Mountain Shootout @ Glendale High School    
 »  12/12 Heritage Hall   W   65 - 60 (1 OT)  
12/16 Weaubleau   (21-6) Rescheduled 2/15  
12/19 Hayti   (19-9) W   84 - 67  
12/19 Hayti   (19-9) L   55 - 56  
12/20 at Koshkonong   (2-20) W   42 - 32  
12/26-30 Cabool Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/26 Koshkonong   (2-20) W   85 - 37  
 »  12/27 Norwood   (18-11) W   60 - 28  
 »  12/28 Lesterville   (21-8) W   75 - 50  
 »  12/30 Thayer   (22-6) W   66 - 49  
1/4 vs Billings   (20-7) W   89 - 49  
1/7 at Alton   (21-8) W   87 - 56  
1/7 at Alton   (21-8) L   28 - 49  
1/13 at Bradleyville   (12-13) W   100 - 60  
1/13 at Bradleyville   (12-13) W   46 - 39  
1/17 at Gainesville   (16-11) W   73 - 55  
1/17 at Gainesville   (16-11) W   45 - 27  
1/21 Mountain Grove   (5-21) W   93 - 40  
1/21 Mountain Grove   (5-21) W   51 - 34  
1/23 at Alton   (21-8) Rescheduled 1/7  
1/23 at Alton   (21-8) Rescheduled 1/7  
1/25 vs Lakeland   (23-5) W   86 - 58  
1/27-2/1 Family Pharmacy Panther Classic    
 »  1/27 Mountain Grove   (5-21) W   80 - 60  
1/27-2/1 Mountain Grove Tournament    
 »  1/27 Mountain Grove   (5-21) W   43 - 36  
 »  1/30 Ava   (24-6) W   74 - 51  
 »  1/30 Ava   (24-6) L   33 - 55  
 »  2/1 Hartville   (31-2) L   64 - 68  
2/4 Bakersfield   (9-15) W   84 - 41  
2/4 Bakersfield   (9-15) W   52 - 32  
2/7 at Hartville   (31-2) W   69 - 61 (1 OT)  
2/7 at Hartville   (31-2) L   43 - 65  
2/11 Lutie   (8-17) W   88 - 49  
2/11 Lutie   (8-17)    
2/14 Norwood   (18-11) W   83 - 53  
2/14 Norwood   (18-11)    
2/15 Weaubleau   (21-6) W   79 - 45  
2/17 at Clever   (14-13) W   72 - 54  
2/17 at Clever   (14-13)    
2/22-28 Class 1 District 4 Tournament    
 »  2/22 Exeter   (3-21) W   111 - 51  
 »  2/25 Bradleyville   (12-13) W   85 - 47  
 »  2/28 Norwood   (18-11) W   84 - 57  
 »  3/3 South Iron   (29-1) W   59 - 54  
3/3-13 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Delta   (25-6) W   106 - 70  
 »  3/12 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway   (28-3) W   82 - 66  
 »  3/13 St. Elizabeth   (25-6) W   59 - 49