Union High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 9

Last Game
1/27 vs Washington  
Varsity:   Loss 38 - 44
Next Game
1/30 vs Warrenton  
n/a:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-30 Borgia Varsity Boys Tournament    
 »  11/26 Pacific   (6-10) L   30 - 73  
 »  11/29 North Technical   (5-11) L   49 - 51  
 »  11/30 Owensville   (5-8) L   57 - 65  
12/2-7 New Haven JV Boys Tournament    
12/3 at Washington   (12-3) L   42 - 63  
12/10 at Cuba   (5-8) L   57 - 67  
12/10 at Cuba   (5-8) W   55 - 29  
12/16 St. James   (11-1) 12/18  
12/16 St. James   (11-1) 12/18  
12/18 St. James   (11-1) L   24 - 58  
12/18 St. James   (11-1)    
12/19 at Washington   (12-3)    
12/20 at Pacific   (6-10) L   38 - 58  
12/20 at Pacific   (6-10)    
1/3 Rolla   (7-9) W   54 - 48  
1/3 Rolla   (7-9) L   34 - 53  
1/3 Rolla   (7-9)    
1/8 at Potosi   (3-12) L   49 - 55  
1/8 at Potosi   (3-12)    
1/9 Owensville   (5-8)    
1/11-18 Borgia JV Boys Tournament    
1/13-18 Washington Varsity Boys Tournament    
 »  1/13 Washington   (12-3) L   37 - 72  
 »  1/15 St. Charles   (4-5) L   36 - 51  
 »  1/17 St. Louis Blue Knights   W   58 - 47 (1 OT)  
1/22 at Elsberry   (2-12) 2/5  
1/22 at Elsberry   (2-12) 2/5  
1/24 at Hillsboro   (12-3) 2/24  
1/24 at Hillsboro   (12-3) 2/24  
1/27-2/1 Union Varsity Boys Tournament    
 »  1/27 Washington   (12-3) L   38 - 44  
1/29-2/1 Pacific JV Boys Tournament    
 »  1/30 Warrenton   (6-6)  
2/4 Steelville   (13-2) 6:00 pm  
2/4 Steelville   (13-2) 6:00 pm  
2/5 at Elsberry   (2-12) 7:00 pm  
2/5 at Elsberry   (2-12) 5:30 pm  
2/5 at North County   (10-5) 5:30 pm  
2/7 New Haven   (9-5) 7:00 pm  
2/7 New Haven   (9-5) 5:30 pm  
2/10 Owensville   (5-8) 7:30 pm  
2/10 Owensville   (5-8) 5:00 pm  
2/11 Owensville   (5-8) 7:00 pm  
2/14 Sullivan   (7-7) 7:00 pm  
2/14 Sullivan   (7-7) 5:30 pm  
2/17 at DeSoto   (6-12) 7:00 pm  
2/17 at DeSoto   (6-12) 5:30 pm  
2/18 at Hermann   (9-5) 7:30 pm  
2/18 at Hermann   (9-5) 6:00 pm  
2/21 at St. Clair   (7-4) 7:00 pm  
2/21 at St. Clair   (7-4) 5:30 pm  
2/24 at Hillsboro   (12-3) 7:00 pm  
2/24 at Hillsboro   (12-3) 5:30 pm  
2/25 Lindbergh   (6-9) 7:00 pm  
2/25 Lindbergh   (6-9) 5:30 pm