Union High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 9


Last Game
3/3 vs Union  
Varsity:   Loss 50 - 61 (1 OT)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26-30 Borgia Varsity Boys Tournament    
 »  11/26 Pacific   (11-15) L   30 - 73  
 »  11/29 North Technical   (8-18) L   49 - 51  
 »  11/30 Owensville   (9-16) L   57 - 65  
12/2-7 New Haven JV Boys Tournament    
12/3 at Washington   (18-9) L   42 - 63  
12/10 at Cuba   (9-16) L   57 - 67  
12/10 at Cuba   (9-16) W   55 - 29  
12/18 St. James   (22-4) L   24 - 58  
12/18 St. James   (22-4)    
12/19 at Washington   (18-9)    
12/20 at Pacific   (11-15) L   38 - 58  
12/20 at Pacific   (11-15)    
1/3 Rolla   (12-17) W   54 - 48  
1/3 Rolla   (12-17) L   34 - 53  
1/3 Rolla   (12-17)    
1/8 at Potosi   (4-21) L   49 - 55  
1/8 at Potosi   (4-21)    
1/9 Owensville   (9-16)    
1/11-18 Borgia JV Boys Tournament    
1/13-18 Washington Varsity Boys Tournament    
 »  1/13 Washington   (18-9) L   37 - 72  
 »  1/15 St. Charles   (14-14) L   36 - 51  
 »  1/17 St. Louis Blue Knights   W   58 - 47 (1 OT)  
1/27-2/1 Union Varsity Boys Tournament    
 »  1/27 Washington   (18-9) L   38 - 44  
1/29-2/1 Pacific JV Boys Tournament    
 »  1/30 Warrenton   (10-15) L   42 - 55  
 »  2/1 KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (16-9) W   50 - 41 (1 OT)  
2/3 at Elsberry   (4-21) W   54 - 35  
2/3 at Elsberry   (4-21) L   37 - 44 (1 OT)  
2/4 Steelville   (24-3) L   51 - 58  
2/4 Steelville   (24-3)    
2/5 at North County   (20-8)    
2/7 New Haven   (19-8) L   22 - 37  
2/7 New Haven   (19-8) W   40 - 33  
2/10 Owensville   (9-16)    
2/10 Owensville   (9-16)    
2/11 Owensville   (9-16) L   46 - 55  
2/14 Sullivan   (14-12) L   39 - 67  
2/14 Sullivan   (14-12)    
2/17 at DeSoto   (8-18) L   42 - 51  
2/17 at DeSoto   (8-18)    
2/18 at Hermann   (15-12) L   42 - 51  
2/18 at Hermann   (15-12)    
2/21 at St. Clair   (13-13) L   37 - 51  
2/21 at St. Clair   (13-13)    
2/24 at Hillsboro   (22-6) L   37 - 49  
2/24 at Hillsboro   (22-6)    
2/25 Lindbergh   (10-17) L   23 - 46  
2/25 Lindbergh   (10-17) L   32 - 37  
2/29-3/6 Class 4 District 9 Tournament    
 »  2/29 St. Clair   (13-13) W   40 - 34  
 »  3/3 Salem   (13-14) L   50 - 61 (1 OT)