Lincoln College Prep High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 4 District 15

Last Game
1/18 vs Clark High School (Chicago, IL)  
Varsity:   Cancelled
Next Game
1/20 vs Ruskin  
n/a:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 vs Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (4-12) L   42 - 43  
11/30 vs Grandview Christian   W   58 - 56 (1 OT)  
12/2 East (Kansas City)   (1-6) W   58 - 43  
12/2 East (Kansas City)   (1-6) L   35 - 38  
12/2-4 Freshman Tournament    
12/5-7 Republic Invitational    
 »  12/5 Logan-Rogersville   (8-6) L   51 - 70  
12/5-7 JV Tournament    
 »  12/6 Fort Smith Southside   L   47 - 49  
 »  12/7 Rolla   (6-7) L   58 - 62  
12/9 at Basehor-Linwood      
12/9 at Basehor-Linwood      
12/12-14 Blue Springs Basketball Tournament    
 »  12/12 Fort Smith Northside   L   39 - 73  
 »  12/13 Jefferson City   (6-6) L   68 - 69  
 »  12/14 Jennings   W   55 - 43  
12/17 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (4-12) 12/18  
12/17 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (4-12) 12/18  
12/18 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (4-12) W   61 - 17  
12/18 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (4-12)    
12/20 Pembroke Hill   (3-6) W   56 - 44  
12/20 Pembroke Hill   (3-6)    
1/6 at Southeast   (4-12) W   48 - 39  
1/6 at Southeast   (4-12)    
1/10 Rock Bridge   (9-3) Postponed  
1/10 Rock Bridge   (9-3) Postponed  
1/11 vs Blue Valley Northwest   1/13  
1/13 vs Blue Valley Northwest   L   36 - 71  
1/15 Central Academy   (9-4) W   55 - 40  
1/15 at Central Academy   (9-4)    
1/15 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (4-12)    
1/18 vs Clark High School   Cancelled  
1/20-24 Summit Grill Shootout    
 »  1/20 Ruskin   (9-3)  
1/20-24 Summit Grill Shootout    
1/27 Center   (4-1) 5:30 pm  
1/27 Center   (4-1)  
1/30 Sumner Academy    
1/30 Sumner Academy   5:30 pm  
1/30 Sumner Academy   4:00 pm  
1/31 Bishop Miege    
1/31 Bishop Miege   5:30 pm  
2/1 vs Park Hill   (3-9) 4:00 pm  
2/3 at Southeast   (4-12) 5:00 pm  
2/6 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (7-7) 7:00 pm  
2/6 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (7-7) 5:30 pm  
2/7 at Center   (4-1) 5:30 pm  
2/7 at Center   (4-1) 5:00 pm  
2/11 Southeast   (4-12) 7:30 pm  
2/11 Southeast   (4-12) 5:30 pm  
2/18 at East (Kansas City)   (1-6)  
2/18 at East (Kansas City)   (1-6) 5:30 pm  
2/20 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (4-12) 5:30 pm  
2/20 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (4-12) 4:30 pm  
2/21 at Central Academy   (9-4)  
2/21 at Central Academy   (9-4) 5:30 pm  
2/26 Basehor-Linwood   7:00 pm  
2/26 Basehor-Linwood   4:00 pm