2015-2016 Fall Season Softball


1 Van Buren (22-4)
Class 1 District 1 
0
3 Chaffee (12-14)
Class 1 District 1 
2
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Norwood (16-6)
Class 1 District 2 
12
2 Dora (16-7)
Class 1 District 2 
11
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Dora Final
1 Crocker (21-4)
Class 1 District 3 
10
4 Tuscumbia (2-18)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
2 St. Elizabeth (7-13)
Class 1 District 3 
11
3 Newburg (12-12)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
1 Clopton (18-6)
Class 1 District 4 
10
4 Community (9-13)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Clarksville Final
2 Van-Far (14-12)
Class 1 District 4 
11
3 Silex (11-13)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Clarksville Final
1 Weaubleau (13-9)
Class 1 District 5 
10
5 Dadeville (6-10)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Humansville Final
2 Halfway (11-11)
Class 1 District 5 
7
3 Walnut Grove (8-16)
Class 1 District 5 
10
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Humansville Final
1 Leeton (12-9)
Class 1 District 6 
3
4 Wheatland (10-15)
Class 1 District 6 
10
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hermitage Final
2 Hermitage (14-11)
Class 1 District 6 
11
3 Macks Creek (10-13)
Class 1 District 6 
6
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hermitage Final
1 Norborne (23-1)
Class 1 District 7 
17
5 Hardin-Central (9-13)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Polo (13-9)
Class 1 District 7 
11
3 Braymer with Breckenridge (11-8)
Class 1 District 7 
10
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Norborne Final (8)
1 Salisbury (20-4)
Class 1 District 8 
10
4 Slater (5-19)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Salisbury Final
2 Northwestern (Mendon) (5-6)
Class 1 District 8 
4
3 Hale with Bosworth (9-6)
Class 1 District 8 
10
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Salisbury Final
1 Jamestown (16-7)
Class 1 District 9 
6
4 Fayette (11-15)
Class 1 District 9 
8
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Fayette Final
2 New Franklin (10-13)
Class 1 District 9 
0
3 Pilot Grove (13-11)
Class 1 District 9 
8
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Fayette Final
1 Northeast (Cairo) (15-9)
Class 1 District 10 
11
5 Harrisburg (2-22)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Sturgeon (15-10)
Class 1 District 10 
16
3 Madison (8-14)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Macon County with Bucklin (13-2)
Class 1 District 11 
7
4 North Shelby (8-17)
Class 1 District 11 
9
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, LaPlata Final
2 Atlanta (21-3)
Class 1 District 11 
8
3 La Plata (11-10)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, LaPlata Final
1 Canton (21-3)
Class 1 District 12 
6
4 Knox County (16-10)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Memphis Final
2 Scotland County (11-9)
Class 1 District 12 
3
3 Schuyler County (13-11)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Memphis Final
1 Green City (11-4)
Class 1 District 13 
12
4 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (4-8)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Green City Final
2 Linn County (12-11)
Class 1 District 13 
14
3 Meadville (2-18)
Class 1 District 13 
9
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Green City Final
1 DeKalb (18-7)
Class 1 District 14 
10
4 Pattonsburg (14-9)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Maysville Final
2 Maysville (13-7)
Class 1 District 14 
5
3 King City with Union Star (13-12)
Class 1 District 14 
3
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Maysville Final
1 North Harrison (20-3)
Class 1 District 15 
7
4 Mercer (10-8)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Albany Final
2 Worth County (10-13)
Class 1 District 15 
0
3 Albany (10-12)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Albany Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (24-2)
Class 1 District 16 
4
5 Northeast Nodaway (8-12)
Class 1 District 16 
1
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Stanberry Final
2 Stanberry (18-6)
Class 1 District 16 
12
3 North Andrew (11-14)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Stanberry Final
1 Portageville (22-5)
Class 2 District 1 
1
2 Kelly (16-10)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
1 Jefferson (Festus) (15-8)
Class 2 District 2 
12
4 Herculaneum (4-16)
Class 2 District 2 
2
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Festus Final
2 St. Pius X (Festus) (8-14)
Class 2 District 2 
4
3 Valley Park (18-6)
Class 2 District 2 
7
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Festus Final
1 John F. Kennedy (19-4)
Class 2 District 3 
20
4 Lutheran North (4-16)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
2 Principia (4-12)
Class 2 District 3 
19
3 Metro (15-6)
Class 2 District 3 
4
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
1 Bowling Green (22-2)
Class 2 District 4 
4
4 Wright City (14-11)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Wright City Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles with Duchesne (15-8)
Class 2 District 4 
7
3 Louisiana (10-15)
Class 2 District 4 
6
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Wright City Final
1 Iberia (20-3)
Class 2 District 5 
10
4 Cuba (13-13)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vienna Final
2 Dixon (16-7)
Class 2 District 5 
10
3 Vienna (19-5)
Class 2 District 5 
4
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vienna Final
1 Pleasant Hope (14-11)
Class 2 District 6 
10
5 Richland (8-14)
Class 2 District 6 
7
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
2 Marion C. Early (18-6)
Class 2 District 6 
2
3 El Dorado Springs (16-8)
Class 2 District 6 
3
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
1 Gainesville (15-7)
Class 2 District 7 
9
2 Ava (9-16)
Class 2 District 7 
4
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Gainesville Final
1 Willow Springs (19-6)
Class 2 District 8 
16
4 Houston (10-14)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Alton Final
2 Neelyville (13-10-1)
Class 2 District 8 
10
6 Alton (7-15)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Alton Final
1 Blair Oaks (20-6)
Class 2 District 9 
7
4 Russellville (8-17)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Eugene (17-6)
Class 2 District 9 
17
3 Warsaw (8-16)
Class 2 District 9 
3
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Fatima (17-9)
Class 2 District 10 
8
4 New Bloomfield (17-8)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Linn Final
2 Linn (20-3)
Class 2 District 10 
3
3 South Callaway (18-9)
Class 2 District 10 
8
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Linn Final
1 Centralia (21-3)
Class 2 District 11 
13
5 Hallsville (13-12)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Centralia Final
2 North Callaway (18-7)
Class 2 District 11 
10
6 Westran (10-15)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Centralia Final
1 Highland (17-8)
Class 2 District 12 
9
4 Clark County (12-13)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Kahoka Final
2 Monroe City (16-8)
Class 2 District 12 
1
3 South Shelby (19-6)
Class 2 District 12 
4
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Kahoka Final
1 Sherwood (18-6)
Class 2 District 13 
7
4 Lexington (14-12)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 Holden (15-9)
Class 2 District 13 
4
3 Knob Noster (14-9)
Class 2 District 13 
3
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 North Platte (24-2)
Class 2 District 14 
9
5 East Buchanan (7-18)
Class 2 District 14 
3
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Gower Final
2 Plattsburg (13-12)
Class 2 District 14 
9
3 Mid-Buchanan (8-19)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Gower Final
1 Lathrop (23-3)
Class 2 District 15 
4
4 Lawson (16-11)
Class 2 District 15 
3
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
2 Penney (18-7)
Class 2 District 15 
2
3 Gallatin (19-5)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
1 Trenton (21-3)
Class 2 District 16 
1
5 Brookfield (7-19)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Unionville Final
2 Marceline (17-7)
Class 2 District 16 
3
3 Milan (12-13)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Unionville Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (23-3)
Class 3 District 1 
9
5 Ste. Genevieve (6-20)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
2 Perryville (9-14)
Class 3 District 1 
12
3 Sikeston (9-17)
Class 3 District 1 
15
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
3 DeSoto (23-5)
Class 3 District 2 
10
5 Festus (12-11)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Windsor (Imperial) (22-4)
Class 3 District 2 
2
5 Festus (12-11)
Class 3 District 2 
5
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
2 Central (Park Hills) (19-4)
Class 3 District 2 
2
3 DeSoto (23-5)
Class 3 District 2 
3
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Lutheran South (14-11)
Class 3 District 3 
6
5 Affton (4-20)
Class 3 District 3 
1
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Pacific (10-8)
Class 3 District 3 
7
3 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (15-9)
Class 3 District 3 
4
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Clayton (10-5)
Class 3 District 4 
13
4 Roosevelt (3-3-1)
Class 3 District 4 
3
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Clayton Final
2 Rosati-Kain (3-12)
Class 3 District 4 
20
3 Vashon (5-2)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Clayton Final
2 Riverview Gardens (13-5)
Class 3 District 5 
16
3 McCluer South-Berkeley (6-4-1)
Class 3 District 5 
1
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Orchard Farm (17-5)
Class 3 District 6 
3
4 Duchesne (4-11)
Class 3 District 6 
2
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Westminster Christian Academy (11-8)
Class 3 District 6 
7
3 St. Charles West (6-13)
Class 3 District 6 
9
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Warrenton (23-2)
Class 3 District 7 
10
5 Liberty (Wentzville) (14-10)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Warrenton Final
2 St. Dominic (19-8)
Class 3 District 7 
10
3 St. Francis Borgia (20-5)
Class 3 District 7 
3
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Warrenton Final
1 Macon (15-10)
Class 3 District 8 
3
4 Kirksville (14-11)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Moberly Final
2 Moberly (16-9)
Class 3 District 8 
0
3 Mexico (15-12)
Class 3 District 8 
1
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Moberly Final
1 Union (15-9)
Class 3 District 9 
4
5 Sullivan (12-16)
Class 3 District 9 
11
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
2 Owensville (8-13)
Class 3 District 9 
4
3 Salem (17-10)
Class 3 District 9 
6
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
1 Bolivar (20-8)
Class 3 District 10 
7
5 Osage (15-10)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Eldon Final
2 Helias Catholic (18-9)
Class 3 District 10 
6
3 Southern Boone (18-8)
Class 3 District 10 
5
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (20-7)
Class 3 District 11 
12
5 Hillcrest (5-23)
Class 3 District 11 
5
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
2 West Plains (18-9)
Class 3 District 11 
11
3 Reeds Spring (12-15)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
1 Seneca (14-12)
Class 3 District 12 
2
4 East Newton (14-9)
Class 3 District 12 
9
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
2 Carl Junction (17-12)
Class 3 District 12 
8
3 Monett (16-12)
Class 3 District 12 
7
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
2 Harrisonville (17-8)
Class 3 District 13 
6
4 Pleasant Hill (14-14)
Class 3 District 13 
3
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
1 Oak Grove (24-4)
Class 3 District 14 
15
4 Odessa (7-20)
Class 3 District 14 
7
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
1 Smithville (21-6)
Class 3 District 15 
11
5 Excelsior Springs (6-21)
Class 3 District 15 
2
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Platte City Final
2 Richmond (19-7)
Class 3 District 15 
1
3 Platte County (18-11)
Class 3 District 15 
12
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Platte City Final
1 Farmington (18-7)
Class 4 District 1 
3
4 Hillsboro (15-12)
Class 4 District 1 
10
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
2 Seckman (17-10)
Class 4 District 1 
11
3 Poplar Bluff (22-6)
Class 4 District 1 
14
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
1 Fox (21-6)
Class 4 District 2 
5
4 Lindbergh (15-14)
Class 4 District 2 
0
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Arnold Final
2 Rockwood Summit (21-5)
Class 4 District 2 
4
3 Oakville (19-9)
Class 4 District 2 
1
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Fenton Final
1 Parkway South (20-8)
Class 4 District 3 
1
4 Webster Groves (14-13)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Manchester Final
2 Ursuline Academy (12-8)
Class 4 District 3 
8
3 Kirkwood (12-13)
Class 4 District 3 
5
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Eureka (18-3)
Class 4 District 4 
3
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) (10-13)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Eureka Final
2 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (17-9)
Class 4 District 4 
2
3 Washington (16-9)
Class 4 District 4 
10
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Cedar Hill Final
1 Ritenour (13-10)
Class 4 District 5 
13
4 Hazelwood Central (5-12)
Class 4 District 5 
3
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St Louis Final
2 McCluer North (11-7)
Class 4 District 5 
3
3 Hazelwood West (10-10)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Florissant Final
1 Marquette (18-7)
Class 4 District 6 
13
4 Parkway Central (6-12-1)
Class 4 District 6 
3
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Ballwin Final
2 Parkway West (12-15)
Class 4 District 6 
5
3 Parkway North (6-17)
Class 4 District 6 
4
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Ballwin Final (8)
1 Ft. Zumwalt North (15-10)
Class 4 District 7 
6
5 Francis Howell Central (6-20)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
2 Francis Howell North (12-11)
Class 4 District 7 
17
3 Ft. Zumwalt South (12-14)
Class 4 District 7 
9
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
1 Ft. Zumwalt West (22-4)
Class 4 District 8 
3
4 Francis Howell (15-9)
Class 4 District 8 
4
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final (9)
2 Troy Buchanan (20-7)
Class 4 District 8 
2
3 Holt (25-4)
Class 4 District 8 
6
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
1 Blue Springs South (18-8)
Class 4 District 9 
9
4 Battle (18-10)
Class 4 District 9 
10
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Blue Springs (19-8)
Class 4 District 9 
15
3 Hickman with Columbia Independent (13-14)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Camdenton (22-4)
Class 4 District 10 
6
5 Waynesville (13-14)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
2 Jefferson City (18-8)
Class 4 District 10 
3
3 Willard (16-12)
Class 4 District 10 
2
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
1 Ozark (22-4)
Class 4 District 11 
5
4 Branson (13-15)
Class 4 District 11 
3
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
2 Kickapoo (16-12)
Class 4 District 11 
7
3 Nixa (11-17)
Class 4 District 11 
6
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
1 Republic (26-2)
Class 4 District 12 
3
5 McDonald County (16-12)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
2 Joplin (23-7)
Class 4 District 12 
4
3 Webb City (17-14)
Class 4 District 12 
3
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
1 Belton (20-6)
Class 4 District 13 
7
5 Notre Dame de Sion (8-16)
Class 4 District 13 
1
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Belton Final
2 St. Teresa's Academy (10-11)
Class 4 District 13 
2
3 Raymore-Peculiar (11-15)
Class 4 District 13 
9
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Belton Final
1 Lee's Summit North (21-6)
Class 4 District 14 
10
4 Raytown (14-13)
Class 4 District 14 
3
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
2 Lee's Summit West (18-9)
Class 4 District 14 
0
3 Lee's Summit (22-7)
Class 4 District 14 
5
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
1 Liberty North (22-5)
Class 4 District 15 
10
4 Winnetonka (13-14)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
2 Kearney (21-7)
Class 4 District 15 
5
3 Liberty (19-10)
Class 4 District 15 
4
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
1 Park Hill South (25-3)
Class 4 District 16 
10
4 Oak Park (11-18)
Class 4 District 16 
0
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Staley (22-6)
Class 4 District 16 
8
3 Central (St. Joseph) (21-8)
Class 4 District 16 
1
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Incarnate Word Academy (13-3)
Class 3 District 5 
16
Jennings (5-15)
Class 3 District 5 
1
MSHSAA District Tournament,  Final



Processing. Please wait.