Carl Junction High School

2015-2016 Fall Season Softball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 12


Last Game
10/14 vs Carl Junction  
Varsity:   Loss 10 - 11

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (18-13) Season Record: (0-3)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Neosho with Neosho Christian   (7-19) W   8 - 2  
8/26 at Neosho with Neosho Christian   (7-19) L   5 - 13  
8/28-29 Joplin Tournament    
 »  8/28 McDonald County   (16-12) L   4 - 5  
 »  8/28 Neosho with Neosho Christian   (7-19) W   4 - 3  
 »  8/28 Staley   (27-6) L   0 - 11  
 »  8/29 McDonald County   (16-12) W   7 - 3  
 »  8/29 Nevada   (14-11) W   5 - 2  
8/31 at East Newton   (15-10) W   10 - 4  
8/31 at East Newton   (15-10)    
9/1 Joplin   (26-9) L   1 - 11  
9/1 Joplin   (26-9)    
9/10 at Aurora   (4-19) W   8 - 0  
9/10 at Aurora   (4-19)    
9/14 at McDonald County   (16-12) L   5 - 6 (16)  
9/14 at McDonald County   (16-12) L   0 - 10  
9/15 Cassville   (11-12) W   15 - 6  
9/15 Cassville   (11-12)    
9/21 at Webb City   (17-14) L   2 - 8  
9/21 at Webb City   (17-14) L   0 - 11  
9/22 Monett   (16-12) W   6 - 0  
9/22 Monett   (16-12)    
9/23 at Ozark   (22-5) L   1 - 9  
9/24 Seneca   (14-12) L   0 - 7  
9/24 Seneca   (14-12)    
9/25-26 Springfield Tournament    
 »  9/25 Battle   (18-11) W   7 - 6  
 »  9/25 West Plains   (18-10) L   4 - 8  
 »  9/26 Hillcrest   (5-23) W   9 - 1  
 »  9/26 Logan-Rogersville   (22-8) L   7 - 11  
 »  9/26 Ponca City   W   4 - 3  
9/26 Carthage JV Tournament    
9/28 Carthage   (10-18) W   10 - 6  
9/28 Carthage   (10-18)    
9/29 at Nevada   (14-11) L   7 - 10  
9/29 at Nevada   (14-11)    
10/1 Neosho with Neosho Christian   (7-19) W   3 - 0  
10/1 Neosho with Neosho Christian   (7-19)    
10/2-3 Carthage Tournament    
 »  10/2 Blair Oaks   (21-7) L   4 - 12  
 »  10/2 Platte County   (18-12) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/3 Monett   (16-12) W   12 - 4  
 »  10/3 Webb City   (17-14) L   7 - 8  
10/5 at Lamar   (8-16) W   13 - 0  
10/5 at Lamar   (8-16)    
10/7-9 Class 3 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/8 Monett   (16-12) W   8 - 7  
 »  10/9 East Newton   (15-10) W   3 - 1  
10/14-24 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/14 Logan-Rogersville   (22-8) L   10 - 11