Lindbergh High School

2015-2016 Fall Season Softball Schedule Class 4 District 2


Last Game
10/8 vs Lindbergh   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 5

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 Parkway West   (12-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/21 at Parkway West   (12-16)    Matchup
8/27 Marquette   (22-8) L   1 - 13  Matchup
8/27 at Marquette   (22-8)    Matchup
8/28-29 Rockwood Summit Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Ft. Zumwalt North   (15-11) W   7 - 6  Matchup
 »  8/28 Ursuline Academy   (12-9) L   6 - 13  Matchup
 »  8/29 Sullivan   (13-17) W   7 - 6  Matchup
 »  8/29 Ritenour   (14-11-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1-3 St. Louis Suburban Softball Showdown    Matchup
 »  9/1 Parkway South   (21-9) L   2 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/1 Ritenour   (14-11-1) W   5 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/2 Holt   (25-5) L   0 - 5  Matchup
 »  9/2 Pattonville   (15-11) W   9 - 7  Matchup
 »  9/3 Kirkwood   (12-13) L   5 - 6 (8)  Matchup
9/4-5 Cor Jesu Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/4 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (6-20) W   7 - 6  Matchup
 »  9/4 Cor Jesu Academy   (13-9) W   9 - 4  Matchup
 »  9/5 Owasso JV   W   7 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/5 Owasso   L   0 - 8  Matchup
9/8 at Parkway North   (6-17) W   14 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (10-13)    Matchup
9/11 at Webster Groves   (14-13) L   2 - 7  Matchup
9/11 Webster Groves   (14-13)    Matchup
9/14 at Oakville   (19-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Oakville   (19-9)    Matchup
9/17 at Parkway South   (21-9) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/17 Parkway South   (21-9)    Matchup
9/18 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (10-13) W   5 - 3  Matchup
9/19 Parkway South Tournament    Matchup
9/21 at Mehlville   (6-14) W   10 - 8  Matchup
9/21 Mehlville   (6-14)    Matchup
9/22 at Fox   (25-7) L   1 - 6  Matchup
9/22 Fox   (25-7)    Matchup
9/25 Parkway North   (6-17)    Matchup
9/26 Francis Howell JV Tournament    Matchup
9/28 Seckman   (17-10) L   0 - 15  Matchup
9/28 at Seckman   (17-10)    Matchup
9/30 Pattonville   (15-11) L   2 - 8  Matchup
9/30 Pattonville   (15-11)    Matchup
10/1 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-9) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/1 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-9)    Matchup
10/2 Kirkwood   (12-13) W   8 - 0  Matchup
10/2 at Kirkwood   (12-13)    Matchup
10/5 Eureka   (20-4) L   1 - 4  Matchup
10/5 at Eureka   (20-4)    Matchup
10/7-9 Class 4 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/7 Cor Jesu Academy   (13-9) W   4 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Fox   (25-7) L   0 - 5