South Callaway High School

2015-2016 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 10


Last Game
10/9 vs South Callaway   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 5

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (18-10) Season Record: (2-4)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 at North Callaway HS   (18-8) L   5 - 8  Matchup
8/25 at North Callaway HS   (18-8)    Matchup
8/26 Van-Far   (16-13) W   6 - 5  Matchup
8/26 Van-Far   (16-13)    Matchup
8/28-29 Battle Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/28 Hillcrest   (5-23) W   10 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/28 Liberty North   (23-6) L   1 - 9  Matchup
 »  8/28 Mexico HS   (16-13) W   4 - 3  Matchup
 »  8/29 Helias Catholic   (21-11) L   0 - 10  Matchup
9/1 at Fulton   (6-18) W   4 - 1  Matchup
9/1 at Fulton   (6-18)    Matchup
9/3 Tuscumbia   (2-18) W   15 - 0  Matchup
9/4 at Bowling Green   (24-3) L   0 - 10  Matchup
9/4 at Bowling Green   (24-3)    Matchup
9/8 at Southern Boone   (18-8) L   3 - 6  Matchup
9/8 at Southern Boone   (18-8)    Matchup
9/10 Hallsville   (13-12) W   6 - 4  Matchup
9/10 Hallsville   (13-12)    Matchup
9/11 at Linn   (20-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/11 at Linn   (20-3)    Matchup
9/14 at New Haven   (2-21) W   16 - 4  Matchup
9/14 at New Haven   (2-21)    Matchup
9/15 Fayette   (11-16) W   7 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Fayette   (11-16) W   5 - 2  Matchup
9/17 at St. Elizabeth   (8-14) W   9 - 2  Matchup
9/17 at St. Elizabeth   (8-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Harrisburg   (2-22) W   6 - 5  Matchup
9/21 at Harrisburg   (2-22) L   8 - 10  Matchup
9/22 Eugene   (17-7) L   0 - 4  Matchup
9/22 Eugene   (17-7) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at New Bloomfield   (17-8) W   7 - 2  Matchup
9/24 at New Bloomfield   (17-8) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/26 South Callaway Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/26 Eugene   (17-7) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/26 Mark Twain   (9-14) W   6 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/26 New Bloomfield   (17-8) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/28 Russellville   (8-17) W   11 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Russellville   (8-17)    Matchup
9/29 Fatima   (21-10) L   0 - 9  Matchup
9/29 Fatima   (21-10)    Matchup
10/2 Iberia   (23-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/2 Iberia   (23-5) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/5 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (13-11) W   9 - 7 (8)  Matchup
10/5 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (13-11)    Matchup
10/7-9 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/7 Hermann   (7-15) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Linn   (20-3) W   8 - 3  
 »  10/9 Fatima   (21-10) L   2 - 5