Fatima High School

2015-2016 Fall Season Softball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2


Last Game
10/24 vs Fatima  
Varsity:   Loss 3 - 10

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (20-10) Season Record: (12-0)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/21 at Battle   (18-11) L   5 - 6  
8/21 at Battle   (18-11) W   5 - 2  
8/24 at Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (8-20) W   9 - 3  
8/24 at Rock Bridge with Columbia Independent   (8-20) W   12 - 1  
8/25 at Southern Boone   (18-8) W   2 - 0  
8/25 at Southern Boone   (18-8) W   7 - 4  
8/27 Osage   (15-10) W   10 - 0  
8/27 Osage   (15-10) W   10 - 1  
9/1 at Jefferson City   (19-9) L   0 - 1  
9/1 at Jefferson City   (19-9) W   3 - 2  
9/4 Blair Oaks   (21-7) L   8 - 17  
9/4 Blair Oaks   (21-7) W   1 - 0  
9/11-12 Capital City Tournament    
 »  9/11 Lee's Summit   (24-8) L   2 - 12  
 »  9/11 Lutheran South   (16-12) W   4 - 3  
 »  9/12 Lee's Summit North   (21-7) L   3 - 4 (8)  
 »  9/12 Oakville   (19-9) W   9 - 7  
9/14 at Tuscumbia   (2-18)    
9/14 Jefferson City   (19-9)    
9/15 New Bloomfield   (17-8) W   2 - 0  
9/15 New Bloomfield   (17-8) W   9 - 2  
9/17 Centralia   (23-4) L   1 - 3  
9/17 Centralia   (23-4)    
9/18 Linn   (20-3) W   5 - 4  
9/18 Linn   (20-3) W   6 - 0  
9/22 Helias Catholic   (21-11) L   3 - 4  
9/22 Helias Catholic   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Blair Oaks   (21-7)    
9/25-26 Springfield Tournament    
 »  9/25 Hillcrest   (5-23) W   20 - 0  
 »  9/25 Nixa   (11-17) W   8 - 4  
 »  9/26 Battle   (18-11) W   14 - 0  
 »  9/26 Camdenton   (22-5) L   6 - 8  
 »  9/26 Lee's Summit North   (21-7) L   4 - 5  
9/28 at Eugene   (17-7) W   5 - 1  
9/28 at Eugene   (17-7) W   7 - 0  
9/29 at South Callaway   (18-10) W   9 - 0  
10/1 at Russellville   (8-17) W   17 - 0  
10/1 at Russellville   (8-17)    
10/2 at Helias Catholic   (21-11) W   3 - 0  
10/2 at Helias Catholic   (21-11) W   6 - 2  
10/5 Owensville   (8-13) W   10 - 0  
10/5 Owensville   (8-13) W   13 - 0  
10/7-9 Class 2 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/8 New Bloomfield   (17-8) W   8 - 0  
 »  10/9 South Callaway   (18-10) W   5 - 2  
10/14-24 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  10/14 Blair Oaks   (21-7) W   1 - 0  
 »  10/17 Centralia   (23-4) W   4 - 1  
 »  10/23 Iberia   (23-5) W   3 - 1 (8)  
 »  10/24 Lathrop   (28-3) L   3 - 10