2015-2016 Fall Season Softball


1 Van Buren (22-3)
Class 1 District 1 
12
4 Calvary Lutheran (3-10)
Class 1 District 1 
4
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
2 Naylor (8-14)
Class 1 District 1 
4
3 Chaffee (11-14)
Class 1 District 1 
9
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Poplar Bluff Final
1 Norwood (15-6)
Class 1 District 2 
7
4 Bakersfield (9-12)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Dora Final
2 Dora (16-6)
Class 1 District 2 
10
3 Thayer (7-8)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Dora Final
4 Bakersfield (9-12)
Class 1 District 2 
16
5 Koshkonong (0-7)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Dora Final
4 Tuscumbia (2-17)
Class 1 District 3 
15
5 Stoutland (0-22)
Class 1 District 3 
5
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
4 Community (9-12)
Class 1 District 4 
4
5 Wellsville-Middletown (3-20)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Clarksville Final
3 Silex (11-12)
Class 1 District 4 
10
6 New Haven (2-21)
Class 1 District 4 
2
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Clarksville Final
4 Fair Play with Dadeville (6-18)
Class 1 District 5 
5
5 Dadeville (6-9)
Class 1 District 5 
15
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Humansville Final
3 Walnut Grove (7-16)
Class 1 District 5 
11
6 Humansville (5-16)
Class 1 District 5 
10
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Humansville Final
4 Tina-Avalon with Southwest (Livingston County) (6-10)
Class 1 District 7 
3
5 Hardin-Central (9-12)
Class 1 District 7 
13
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Norborne Final
3 Braymer with Breckenridge (11-7)
Class 1 District 7 
8
6 Southwest (Livingston County) (3-10)
Class 1 District 7 
7
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Norborne Final (8)
4 Slater (5-18)
Class 1 District 8 
18
5 Brunswick with Keytesville, Northwestern (Mendon) (0-20)
Class 1 District 8 
6
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Salisbury Final
4 Fayette (10-15)
Class 1 District 9 
10
5 Glasgow (5-11)
Class 1 District 9 
5
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Fayette Final
-1 Prairie Home (10-6)
 
3 Pilot Grove (12-11)
Class 1 District 9 
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Fayette 7:00 PM
4 Paris with Faith Walk (4-19)
Class 1 District 10 
3
5 Harrisburg (2-21)
Class 1 District 10 
12
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
3 Madison (8-13)
Class 1 District 10 
14
6 Higbee (3-18)
Class 1 District 10 
2
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
4 North Shelby (7-17)
Class 1 District 11 
13
5 Bevier (5-16)
Class 1 District 11 
5
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, LaPlata Final
3 La Plata (11-9)
Class 1 District 11 
17
6 Marion County (3-20)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, LaPlata Final
4 Knox County (16-9)
Class 1 District 12 
10
5 Novinger (4-17)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Memphis Final
3 Schuyler County (13-10)
Class 1 District 12 
15
6 Brashear (4-16)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Memphis Final
4 Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (4-7)
Class 1 District 13 
11
5 Tri-County (0-10)
Class 1 District 13 
1
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Green City Final
Meadville (2-17)
Class 1 District 13 
To be determined
 
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Green City 4:30 PM
4 Pattonsburg (14-8)
Class 1 District 14 
11
5 Stewartsville with Osborn (7-14)
Class 1 District 14 
10
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Maysville Final
3 King City with Union Star (13-11)
Class 1 District 14 
16
6 Winston (6-13)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Maysville Final
4 Mercer (10-7)
Class 1 District 15 
2
5 Princeton (7-14)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Albany Final
3 Albany (9-12)
Class 1 District 15 
10
6 Ridgeway with Cainsville (5-12)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, Albany Final
4 North Nodaway (10-10)
Class 1 District 16 
5
5 Northeast Nodaway (8-11)
Class 1 District 16 
7
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Stanberry Final
3 North Andrew (11-13)
Class 1 District 16 
11
6 South Nodaway (0-19)
Class 1 District 16 
1
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Stanberry Final
1 Portageville (21-5)
Class 2 District 1 
10
4 Twin Rivers (9-10)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
2 Kelly (16-9)
Class 2 District 1 
6
3 Saxony Lutheran (12-8)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
4 Twin Rivers (9-10)
Class 2 District 1 
8
5 Puxico (3-13)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
3 Saxony Lutheran (12-8)
Class 2 District 1 
16
6 East Prairie (0-12)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Portageville Final
4 Herculaneum (4-15)
Class 2 District 2 
15
5 Hancock (5-15)
Class 2 District 2 
5
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Festus Final
3 Valley Park (17-6)
Class 2 District 2 
17
6 Carnahan (1-6)
Class 2 District 2 
0
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Festus Final
4 Lutheran North (4-15)
Class 2 District 3 
21
5 Cleveland NJROTC (5-7-2)
Class 2 District 3 
6
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Metro (15-5)
Class 2 District 3 
19
6 Brentwood (3-12)
Class 2 District 3 
4
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Wright City (14-10)
Class 2 District 4 
5
5 Trinity Catholic with Lutheran North (9-16)
Class 2 District 4 
1
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Wright City Final
3 Louisiana (10-14)
Class 2 District 4 
14
6 Elsberry (3-20)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Wright City Final
4 Cuba (13-12)
Class 2 District 5 
11
5 Steelville (5-13)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vienna Final
3 Vienna (19-4)
Class 2 District 5 
22
6 Bourbon (0-14)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Vienna Final
4 Lamar (8-16)
Class 2 District 6 
7
5 Richland (8-13)
Class 2 District 6 
8
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
3 El Dorado Springs (15-8)
Class 2 District 6 
5
6 Laquey (7-14)
Class 2 District 6 
1
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Pleasant Hope Final
1 Gainesville (14-7)
Class 2 District 7 
5
4 Hartville (5-18)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Gainesville Final
2 Ava (9-15)
Class 2 District 7 
12
3 Mansfield (3-15)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Gainesville Final
4 Hartville (5-18)
Class 2 District 7 
14
5 Seymour (3-17)
Class 2 District 7 
1
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Gainesville Final
4 Houston (10-13)
Class 2 District 8 
10
5 Liberty (Mountain View) (6-12)
Class 2 District 8 
4
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Alton Final
3 East Carter (9-14-1)
Class 2 District 8 
4
6 Alton (7-14)
Class 2 District 8 
5
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Alton Final
4 Russellville (8-16)
Class 2 District 9 
11
5 California (3-17)
Class 2 District 9 
10
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final (10)
3 Warsaw (8-15)
Class 2 District 9 
14
6 Versailles (3-20)
Class 2 District 9 
4
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
4 New Bloomfield (17-7)
Class 2 District 10 
17
5 Belle (9-12)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Linn Final
3 South Callaway (17-9)
Class 2 District 10 
5
6 Hermann (7-15)
Class 2 District 10 
0
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Linn Final
4 Montgomery County (18-7)
Class 2 District 11 
1
5 Hallsville (13-11)
Class 2 District 11 
4
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Centralia Final
3 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (13-11)
Class 2 District 11 
5
6 Westran (10-14)
Class 2 District 11 
10
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Centralia Final
4 Clark County (12-12)
Class 2 District 12 
4
5 Palmyra (7-17)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Kahoka Final
3 South Shelby (18-6)
Class 2 District 12 
3
6 Mark Twain (9-14)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Kahoka Final
4 Lexington (14-11)
Class 2 District 13 
5
5 Lafayette County (3-20)
Class 2 District 13 
2
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Higginsville Final
3 Knob Noster (14-8)
Class 2 District 13 
6
6 Summit Christian Academy (4-18)
Class 2 District 13 
1
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Higginsville Final
4 Bishop LeBlond (4-15)
Class 2 District 14 
1
5 East Buchanan (7-17)
Class 2 District 14 
2
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Gower Final
3 Mid-Buchanan (8-18)
Class 2 District 14 
10
6 West Platte (0-21)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Gower Final
4 Lawson (16-10)
Class 2 District 15 
12
5 Carrollton (6-17)
Class 2 District 15 
2
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lawson Final
4 Putnam County (11-16)
Class 2 District 16 
1
5 Brookfield (7-18)
Class 2 District 16 
8
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Unionville Final
3 Milan (12-12)
Class 2 District 16 
15
6 South Harrison (1-24)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Unionville Final
4 Doniphan (6-8)
Class 3 District 1 
2
5 Ste. Genevieve (6-19)
Class 3 District 1 
12
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
3 Sikeston (8-17)
Class 3 District 1 
13
6 Fredericktown (1-21)
Class 3 District 1 
3
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
4 North County (15-9)
Class 3 District 2 
0
5 Festus (11-10)
Class 3 District 2 
3
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
3 DeSoto (21-5)
Class 3 District 2 
8
6 Potosi (9-16)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
4 Bishop DuBourg (8-14)
Class 3 District 3 
5
5 Affton (4-19)
Class 3 District 3 
8
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (15-8)
Class 3 District 3 
13
6 Bayless (11-11)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Roosevelt (3-2-1)
Class 3 District 4 
37
5 Soldan International Studies (3-6)
Class 3 District 4 
22
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Clayton Final
3 Vashon (5-1)
Class 3 District 4 
25
6 Miller Career Academy (1-5-2)
Class 3 District 4 
10
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Clayton Final
4 Jennings (5-13)
Class 3 District 5 
24
5 University City (3-15-1)
Class 3 District 5 
20
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Duchesne (4-10)
Class 3 District 6 
7
5 St. Charles (1-17)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 Winfield (12-12)
Class 3 District 7 
5
5 Liberty (Wentzville) (14-9)
Class 3 District 7 
8
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Warrenton Final
3 St. Francis Borgia (20-4)
Class 3 District 7 
15
6 Christian (6-15)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Warrenton Final
4 Kirksville (14-10)
Class 3 District 8 
10
5 Hannibal (11-13)
Class 3 District 8 
5
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Moberly Final
3 Mexico (14-12)
Class 3 District 8 
4
6 Fulton (6-18)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Moberly Final
4 St. James (12-11)
Class 3 District 9 
4
5 Sullivan (11-16)
Class 3 District 9 
16
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
3 Salem (16-10)
Class 3 District 9 
12
6 St. Clair (2-22)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Union Final
4 Eldon (16-12)
Class 3 District 10 
1
5 Osage (15-9)
Class 3 District 10 
3
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Eldon Final
3 Southern Boone (18-7)
Class 3 District 10 
11
6 Buffalo (9-17)
Class 3 District 10 
5
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Eldon Final
4 Marshfield (11-15)
Class 3 District 11 
1
5 Hillcrest (5-22)
Class 3 District 11 
4
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
3 Reeds Spring (12-14)
Class 3 District 11 
10
6 Hollister (5-15)
Class 3 District 11 
0
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Rogersville Final
4 East Newton (13-9)
Class 3 District 12 
2
5 Cassville (11-12)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
3 Monett (16-11)
Class 3 District 12 
15
6 Aurora (4-19)
Class 3 District 12 
4
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Monett Final
1 Clinton (17-7)
Class 3 District 13 
8
4 Pleasant Hill (14-13)
Class 3 District 13 
9
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
2 Harrisonville (16-8)
Class 3 District 13 
4
3 Nevada (14-11)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
4 Pleasant Hill (14-13)
Class 3 District 13 
2
5 Warrensburg (13-11)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Warrensburg Final
4 Odessa (7-19)
Class 3 District 14 
14
5 Marshall (5-18)
Class 3 District 14 
4
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (14-9)
Class 3 District 15 
2
5 Excelsior Springs (6-20)
Class 3 District 15 
3
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Platte City Final
3 Platte County (17-11)
Class 3 District 15 
15
6 O'Hara (1-18)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Platte City Final
1 Benton (19-7)
Class 3 District 16 
8
4 Savannah (10-18)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (19-7)
Class 3 District 16 
9
3 Chillicothe (14-12)
Class 3 District 16 
2
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Savannah (10-18)
Class 3 District 16 
1
5 Cameron (9-18)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final (8)
3 Chillicothe (14-12)
Class 3 District 16 
5
6 Maryville (3-17)
Class 3 District 16 
4
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Hillsboro (14-12)
Class 4 District 1 
4
5 Jackson (12-14)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
3 Poplar Bluff (21-6)
Class 4 District 1 
10
6 Central (Cape Girardeau) (6-20)
Class 4 District 1 
4
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Hillsboro Final
4 Lindbergh (15-13)
Class 4 District 2 
4
5 Cor Jesu Academy (13-9)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Arnold Final
3 Oakville (19-8)
Class 4 District 2 
9
6 Mehlville (6-14)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Webster Groves (14-12)
Class 4 District 3 
5
5 Nerinx Hall (4-15)
Class 4 District 3 
1
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Webster Groves Final
3 Kirkwood (12-12)
Class 4 District 3 
19
6 Gateway (2-5)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) (10-12)
Class 4 District 4 
4
5 Rolla (5-17)
Class 4 District 4 
1
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Ballwin Final
4 Hazelwood Central (5-11)
Class 4 District 5 
21
5 McCluer (4-13)
Class 4 District 5 
4
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Florissant Final
3 Hazelwood West (10-9)
Class 4 District 5 
15
6 Hazelwood East (7-8)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Hazelwood Final
4 Parkway Central (6-11-1)
Class 4 District 6 
16
5 St. Joseph's Academy (1-12)
Class 4 District 6 
6
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Ballwin Final
3 Parkway North (6-16)
Class 4 District 6 
10
6 Ladue Horton Watkins (3-15)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Ballwin Final
4 Pattonville (15-11)
Class 4 District 7 
2
5 Francis Howell Central (6-19)
Class 4 District 7 
3
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final (8)
3 Ft. Zumwalt South (12-13)
Class 4 District 7 
14
6 Ft. Zumwalt East (4-17)
Class 4 District 7 
5
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
4 Francis Howell (14-9)
Class 4 District 8 
9
5 Timberland (9-16)
Class 4 District 8 
4
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
4 Battle (17-10)
Class 4 District 9 
7
5 Rock Bridge (8-20)
Class 4 District 9 
6
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final (8)
3 Hickman with Columbia Independent (13-13)
Class 4 District 9 
10
6 Smith-Cotton (3-20)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
4 Lebanon (8-17)
Class 4 District 10 
7
5 Waynesville (13-13)
Class 4 District 10 
8
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
3 Willard (16-11)
Class 4 District 10 
4
6 Central (Springfield) (13-5)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Waynesville Final
4 Branson (13-14)
Class 4 District 11 
16
5 Parkview (6-18)
Class 4 District 11 
10
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
3 Nixa (11-16)
Class 4 District 11 
12
6 Glendale (4-15)
Class 4 District 11 
2
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 Carthage (10-18)
Class 4 District 12 
0
5 McDonald County (16-11)
Class 4 District 12 
4
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
3 Webb City (17-13)
Class 4 District 12 
9
6 Neosho (7-19)
Class 4 District 12 
5
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Joplin Final
4 Grandview (6-15)
Class 4 District 13 
7
5 Notre Dame de Sion (8-15)
Class 4 District 13 
12
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Belton Final
3 Raymore-Peculiar (10-15)
Class 4 District 13 
15
6 Ruskin (0-13)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Belton Final
4 Raytown (14-12)
Class 4 District 14 
13
5 Truman (6-22)
Class 4 District 14 
3
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
3 Lee's Summit (21-7)
Class 4 District 14 
10
6 Raytown South (4-16)
Class 4 District 14 
0
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Independence Final
4 Winnetonka (13-13)
Class 4 District 15 
6
5 Fort Osage (10-17)
Class 4 District 15 
4
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
3 Liberty (19-9)
Class 4 District 15 
21
6 William Chrisman (6-21)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Liberty Final
4 Oak Park (11-17)
Class 4 District 16 
7
5 North Kansas City (5-18)
Class 4 District 16 
3
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Central (St. Joseph) (21-7)
Class 4 District 16 
6
6 Park Hill (4-26)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.