Mt. Vernon High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 4 District 12


Last Game
4/16 at Nevada  
Freshman:   Cancelled
Next Game
4/19 at Purdy  
4:30 PM:   Varsity
6:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/22-27 Clever ROTB Tournament    
 »  3/22 Spokane   (2-6) W   11 - 1  
 »  3/23 Aurora   (11-2) L   2 - 17  
3/23 at Seneca   (8-7) Postponed  
 »  3/24 Clever   (7-6) L   1 - 14  
 »  3/26 Fair Grove   (6-6) L   5 - 15  
3/27 Lamar Tournament    
 »  3/27 Marion C. Early   (10-1) L   2 - 13  
 »  3/27 Seneca   (8-7) L   0 - 10  
3/29 East Newton   (3-7) L   4 - 7  
3/29 East Newton   (3-7) L   0 - 8  
4/1 Lamar   (4-4) W   11 - 10  
4/1 Lamar   (4-4) L   2 - 12  
4/2 Stockton   (6-5) L   9 - 11  
4/2 Stockton   (6-5) W   12 - 2  
4/2 at Republic   (9-6) L   0 - 12  
4/2 at Republic   (9-6) L   0 - 15  
4/5-10 Bill O'Dell Varsity Tournament    
 »  4/5 Nevada   (10-1) L   4 - 6  
4/5 Carl Junction   (10-4) L   2 - 12  
 »  4/6 Carl Junction   (10-4) L   0 - 15  
4/6 at Carl Junction   (10-4) L   2 - 15  
 »  4/7 Seneca   (8-7) W   11 - 7  
4/8 at Lamar   (4-4) L   1 - 11  
4/12 at Clever   (7-6) L   4 - 9  
4/12 at Clever   (7-6) L   0 - 1  
4/12 Aurora   (11-2) L   2 - 14  
4/13 Reeds Spring   (3-4) L   3 - 4 (8)  
4/13 Reeds Spring   (3-4) W   10 - 9  
4/15 at Marshfield   (7-3) L   0 - 5  
4/15 at Marshfield   (7-3) L   0 - 4  
4/15 Bolivar   (7-3) W   5 - 4  
4/19 at Purdy   (8-4) 4:30 pm  
4/19 at Purdy   (8-4) 6:30 pm  
4/20 at Seneca   (8-7) 4:30 pm  
4/20 at Seneca   (8-7) 6:30 pm  
4/22 Aurora   (11-2) 4:30 pm  
4/22 Aurora   (11-2) 6:30 pm  
4/23 at Ash Grove   (10-2) 4:30 pm  
4/23 at Ash Grove   (10-2) 6:30 pm  
4/23 Neosho   (2-14) 4:30 pm  
4/26 at Aurora   (11-2) 4:30 pm  
4/27 at Hollister   (12-3) 4:30 pm  
4/27 at Hollister   (12-3) 4:30 pm  
4/27 Marshfield   (7-3) 4:30 pm  
4/29 at Springfield Catholic   (14-1) 4:30 pm  
4/29 at Springfield Catholic   (14-1) 6:30 pm  
4/30 at Verona   (2-6) 4:30 pm  
4/30 at Verona   (2-6) 6:30 pm  
4/30 Niangua   4:30 pm  
5/1 East Newton JV Tournament    
5/4 Logan-Rogersville   (12-3) 4:30 pm  
5/4 Logan-Rogersville   (12-3) 6:30 pm  
5/4 at Logan-Rogersville   (12-3) 4:30 pm  
5/6 Cassville   (6-9) 4:30 pm  
5/10 at Galena High School   4:00 pm  
5/10 at Galena High School   6:00 pm  
5/13 Monett   (5-8) 4:30 pm  
5/13 Monett   (5-8) 6:30 pm