Oak Park High School

2020-2021 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 6 District 8


Last Game
5/17 vs Oak Park  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 15

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/19-24 Metro Leadoff Classic    
 »  3/19 Park Hill   (21-8) L   0 - 13  
 »  3/20 Grain Valley   (27-9) L   2 - 5  
 »  3/20 Liberty North   (28-6) L   2 - 17  
 »  3/22 Rockhurst   (16-12) L   4 - 16  
3/22 Fort Osage   (10-16) L   3 - 7  
 »  3/24 Kearney   (17-14) L   5 - 13  
3/25 at Kearney   (17-14) Postponed  
3/25 Liberty   (32-9) Postponed  
3/26 Winnetonka   (10-12) W   13 - 3  
3/26 at Liberty North   (28-6) Postponed  
3/29 Smith-Cotton   (11-19) L   2 - 7  
3/30 at William Chrisman   (10-16-1) W   6 - 5  
3/30 at Smithville   (26-7) L   4 - 9  
3/31 at Fort Osage   (10-16) W   6 - 5  
3/31 at Platte County   (18-9) L   2 - 12  
3/31 North Kansas City   (15-11) W   13 - 2  
4/2 at Truman   (14-17) W   14 - 0  
4/5 Grain Valley   (27-9) L   0 - 5  
4/5 at Lee's Summit West   (12-18) L   7 - 17  
4/6 at Liberty North   (28-6) L   0 - 15  
4/7 Raytown   (5-15) W   8 - 3  
4/7 at Park Hill South   (17-9) Postponed  
4/7 at Belton   (8-22) Postponed  
4/9 at North Kansas City   (15-11) L   8 - 10  
4/9 North Kansas City   (15-11) W   13 - 7  
4/12-17 Northland Tournament 2021    
 »  4/12 Excelsior Springs   (11-20) L   2 - 9  
4/12-15 Northland JV tournament 2021    
 »  4/12 Park Hill   (21-8) L   2 - 7  
 »  4/13 Truman   (14-17) W   6 - 5  
 »  4/13 Kearney   (17-14) L   12 - 13  
4/13-16 C team Northland Tournament 2021    
 »  4/13 Park Hill South   (17-9) L   7 - 8  
 »  4/14 William Chrisman   (10-16-1) W   10 - 2  
 »  4/14 Smithville   (26-7) L   6 - 10  
 »  4/14 Smithville   (26-7) L   1 - 7  
 »  4/15 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (23-3) L   5 - 10  
 »  4/15 Park Hill   (21-8) L   2 - 12  
 »  4/15 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   10 - 0  
4/17 Fort Osage   (10-16) W   14 - 12  
4/19 Lee's Summit   (17-17) L   1 - 15  
4/20 at Liberty North   (28-6) Postponed  
4/21 at Park Hill South   (17-9) L   0 - 1  
4/21 Park Hill South   (17-9) L   3 - 7  
4/22 vs Kearney (Fr)   (17-14) W   18 - 5  
4/23 Staley   (19-13) L   5 - 7  
4/23 at Staley   (19-13) L   0 - 10  
4/24 vs Excelsior Springs   (11-20) W   10 - 7  
4/24 vs Truman   (14-17) L   7 - 12  
4/24 vs Smithville (Fr)   (26-7) L   3 - 8  
4/26 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) L   5 - 6  
4/26 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   7 - 2  
4/27 Kearney   (17-14) L   7 - 9 (15)  
4/29 North Kansas City   (15-11) L   3 - 4  
4/29 at Smithville   (26-7) W   4 - 3  
4/30 at Lee's Summit   (17-17) L   3 - 7  
4/30 at Lee's Summit   (17-17) L   1 - 5  
5/3 Park Hill South   (17-9) L   0 - 11  
5/3 at Park Hill South   (17-9) L   0 - 10  
5/3 at Park Hill South   (17-9) W   2 - 1  
5/4 Platte County   (18-9) L   1 - 12  
5/5 at Staley   (19-13) L   4 - 9  
5/5 Staley   (19-13) L   0 - 14  
5/6 at Staley   (19-13) L   1 - 11  
5/7 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) L   6 - 7  
5/7 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-13) W   12 - 1  
 »  5/10 Liberty   (32-9) L   2 - 7  
5/11 Belton   (8-22) W   7 - 0  
5/11 at North Kansas City   (15-11) L   1 - 5  
5/12 at North Kansas City   (15-11) L   3 - 11  
5/13 Liberty   (32-9) L   1 - 12  
5/17-20 Class 6 District 8 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Liberty North   (28-6) L   0 - 15