2013-2014 Spring Season Baseball


1 Bakersfield (20-6)
Class 1 District 4 
6
4 Lutie (4-13)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
2 Eminence (6-9)
Class 1 District 4 
8
3 Summersville (2-17)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
4 Lutie (4-13)
Class 1 District 4 
9
5 Koshkonong (3-9)
Class 1 District 4 
6
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
4 Fair Play (2-18)
Class 1 District 5 
5
5 Everton (2-10-2)
Class 1 District 5 
9
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Halfway Final
3 Walnut Grove (8-11)
Class 1 District 5 
9
6 Niangua (3-10)
Class 1 District 5 
4
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Halfway Final
3 Greenfield (9-8)
Class 1 District 6 
11
6 Exeter (1-13)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Greenfield Final
4 Stoutland (5-12)
Class 1 District 9 
0
5 Newburg (7-13-1)
Class 1 District 9 
12
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Newburg Final
3 Macks Creek (10-9)
Class 1 District 9 
11
6 St. Elizabeth (2-17)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Newburg Final
4 Madison (8-8)
Class 1 District 11 
7
5 Wellsville-Middletown (3-14)
Class 1 District 11 
6
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Laddonia Final
3 Silex (4-11)
Class 1 District 11 
8
6 Higbee (5-8)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Laddonia Final
4 South Pemiscot (10-9)
Class 2 District 1 
2
5 Holcomb (9-10)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Senath Final
3 Campbell (12-6)
Class 2 District 1 
15
6 Hayti (0-13)
Class 2 District 1 
2
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Senath Final
4 Bloomfield (13-9)
Class 2 District 3 
7
5 Puxico (6-13)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bernie Final
4 St. Vincent (8-16)
Class 2 District 4 
5
5 Bismarck (5-18)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Perryville Final
3 Crystal City (12-11)
Class 2 District 4 
14
6 Meadow Heights (1-18)
Class 2 District 4 
5
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Perryville Final
4 Paris with Faith Walk (6-13)
Class 2 District 7 
2
5 Fayette (9-8)
Class 2 District 7 
6
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Huntsville Final
3 Westran (9-9)
Class 2 District 7 
13
6 South Shelby (1-17)
Class 2 District 7 
3
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Huntsville Final
4 Russellville (12-14)
Class 2 District 8 
3
5 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (10-10)
Class 2 District 8 
2
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final (8)
3 New Bloomfield (9-11)
Class 2 District 8 
6
6 New Haven (5-14)
Class 2 District 8 
5
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final (8)
4 Gainesville (8-15)
Class 2 District 10 
1
5 Mansfield (6-12-1)
Class 2 District 10 
4
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final
3 Norwood (13-10)
Class 2 District 10 
11
6 Cabool (9-14)
Class 2 District 10 
4
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Norwood Final
1 Spokane (16-4)
Class 2 District 11 
1
5 Seymour (6-20)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Seymour Final
2 Billings (14-7)
Class 2 District 11 
0
3 Marion C. Early (13-8)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Seymour Final
4 Galena (8-13)
Class 2 District 12 
0
5 Miller (12-12)
Class 2 District 12 
10
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
2 Pierce City (16-8)
Class 2 District 12 
6
7 Wheaton (4-11)
Class 2 District 12 
7
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
3 Marionville (16-9)
Class 2 District 12 
10
6 Purdy (8-15)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
4 Montrose with Appleton City (8-9)
Class 2 District 13 
6
5 Stover (6-12)
Class 2 District 13 
12
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Lincoln Final
4 Lutheran (Kansas City) (4-14)
Class 2 District 16 
2
5 North Platte (4-20)
Class 2 District 16 
6
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Dearborn Final
3 Mid-Buchanan (9-9)
Class 2 District 16 
7
6 Tarkio with Fairfax (2-8)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Dearborn Final
4 Caruthersville (7-8)
Class 3 District 1 
3
5 Twin Rivers (6-12)
Class 3 District 1 
2
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
3 Doniphan (10-6)
Class 3 District 1 
11
6 Alton (9-10)
Class 3 District 1 
1
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
4 Kelly (7-13)
Class 3 District 2 
13
5 Charleston (8-16)
Class 3 District 2 
4
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Charleston Final
3 Clearwater (12-4)
Class 3 District 2 
10
6 East Prairie (5-13)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Charleston Final
4 Arcadia Valley (8-15)
Class 3 District 3 
4
5 Grandview (Hillsboro) (6-17)
Class 3 District 3 
3
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
3 West County (14-8)
Class 3 District 3 
7
6 Herculaneum (5-14)
Class 3 District 3 
0
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Festus Final
4 Cleveland NJROTC (5-5)
Class 3 District 4 
14
5 College Preparatory (0-6-1)
Class 3 District 4 
4
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
3 Lift for Life Academy Charter (3-4-1)
Class 3 District 4 
12
6 Carnahan (4-9-1)
Class 3 District 4 
16
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Brentwood Final
4 Metro (12-3)
Class 3 District 5 
9
5 Cardinal Ritter (3-11)
Class 3 District 5 
5
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Trinity Catholic (9-15)
Class 3 District 5 
6 Transportation and Law (1-3)
 
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis 12:30 PM
4 Principia (7-13)
Class 3 District 6 
6
5 Valley Park (14-9)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Peters Final
3 Whitfield (6-13)
Class 3 District 6 
8
6 John F. Kennedy (6-14)
Class 3 District 6 
0
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Peters Final
4 Monroe City (8-13)
Class 3 District 7 
4
5 Mark Twain (9-19)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Monroe City Final
2 Bowling Green (16-5)
Class 3 District 7 
10
7 Clark County (3-13)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Monroe City Final
3 Macon (20-4)
Class 3 District 7 
11
6 Highland (7-15)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Monroe City Final
4 California (10-9)
Class 3 District 8 
3
5 Hermann (11-11)
Class 3 District 8 
9
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
2 Hallsville (11-8)
Class 3 District 8 
6
7 Montgomery County (6-11)
Class 3 District 8 
3
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
3 North Callaway (14-8)
Class 3 District 8 
7
6 Wright City (14-11)
Class 3 District 8 
2
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
4 Strafford (19-8)
Class 3 District 10 
3
5 Houston (8-8)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
2 Ava (14-4)
Class 3 District 10 
8
7 Willow Springs (5-13)
Class 3 District 10 
0
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
3 Mountain Grove (19-4)
Class 3 District 10 
5
6 Liberty (Mountain View) (8-13)
Class 3 District 10 
3
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
4 Blue Eye (10-5)
Class 3 District 11 
8
5 Sarcoxie (8-12)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Forsyth Final
3 Diamond (17-5)
Class 3 District 11 
12
6 Southwest (Washburn) (12-8)
Class 3 District 11 
2
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Forsyth Final
4 Fair Grove (12-14)
Class 3 District 12 
0
5 El Dorado Springs (10-13)
Class 3 District 12 
1
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
3 Stockton (13-9)
Class 3 District 12 
4
6 Pleasant Hope (11-11)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
4 South Callaway (17-5)
Class 3 District 13 
3
5 Warsaw (17-8)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Eugene Final
2 Southern Boone (16-11)
Class 3 District 13 
7
7 Versailles (5-18)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Eugene Final
3 Fatima (17-9)
Class 3 District 13 
6
6 Eugene (7-11)
Class 3 District 13 
2
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Eugene Final
4 Butler (8-7)
Class 3 District 14 
2
5 Knob Noster (8-14)
Class 3 District 14 
13
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final
3 Summit Christian Academy (15-9)
Class 3 District 14 
17
6 Barstow (2-11)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Creighton Final
4 Lexington with Norborne (10-9)
Class 3 District 15 
6
5 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (10-9)
Class 3 District 15 
5
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final (10)
3 Lafayette County (12-11)
Class 3 District 15 
2
6 Richmond (4-19)
Class 3 District 15 
5
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lexington Final
4 University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (11-8)
Class 3 District 16 
10
5 Lathrop (7-15)
Class 3 District 16 
9
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 Maryville (3-13)
Class 3 District 16 
1
7 Guadalupe Centers Charter (5-3)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Forfeit
3 Plattsburg (10-8)
Class 3 District 16 
1
6 Southeast (8-4)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Forfeit
4 Central (Park Hills) (19-11)
Class 4 District 2 
4
5 DeSoto (10-15)
Class 4 District 2 
1
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
3 Potosi (18-10)
Class 4 District 2 
13
6 North County (5-16)
Class 4 District 2 
3
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Potosi Final
1 Lutheran South (25-8)
Class 4 District 3 
2
4 Affton (14-11)
Class 4 District 3 
1
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Windsor (Imperial) (11-12)
Class 4 District 3 
6
3 Bishop DuBourg (10-20)
Class 4 District 3 
2
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (26-5)
Class 4 District 4 
8
4 Priory (12-13)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Pacific Final
2 Pacific (14-7)
Class 4 District 4 
5
3 St. Francis Borgia (20-6)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Pacific Final
4 Vashon (4-3)
Class 4 District 5 
11
5 Sumner (2-5)
Class 4 District 5 
1
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Soldan International Studies (1-4-1)
Class 4 District 5 
5 Sumner (2-5)
Class 4 District 5 
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis 12:30 PM
4 Jennings (7-11)
Class 4 District 6 
7
5 McCluer South-Berkeley (6-8)
Class 4 District 6 
3
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 MICDS (9-9)
Class 4 District 6 
28
7 Normandy Collaborative (1-10)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Clayton (10-14)
Class 4 District 6 
8
6 University City (2-22)
Class 4 District 6 
3
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 St. Charles (8-14)
Class 4 District 7 
6
5 Duchesne (6-20)
Class 4 District 7 
1
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
2 Warrenton (16-9)
Class 4 District 7 
19
7 North Technical (2-10-1)
Class 4 District 7 
0
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
3 St. Dominic (18-9)
Class 4 District 7 
5
6 Winfield (8-15)
Class 4 District 7 
3
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
4 Moberly (13-9)
Class 4 District 8 
3
5 Kirksville (13-16)
Class 4 District 8 
4
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Boonville Final
3 Fulton (13-10)
Class 4 District 8 
21
6 Missouri Military Academy (0-9)
Class 4 District 8 
3
Class 4 District 8 Tournament, Boonville Final
4 St. James (9-18)
Class 4 District 9 
4
5 Osage (6-16)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Salem Final
3 Salem (10-11)
Class 4 District 9 
2
6 Owensville (2-22)
Class 4 District 9 
1
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Salem Final
4 Mt. Vernon (14-12)
Class 4 District 10 
10
5 Hollister (5-19)
Class 4 District 10 
11
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Hollister Final
3 Reeds Spring (11-7)
Class 4 District 10 
4
6 Aurora (3-21)
Class 4 District 10 
5
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Hollister Final
4 Cassville (9-14)
Class 4 District 11 
7
5 East Newton (13-8)
Class 4 District 11 
3
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Monett Final
3 McDonald County (12-14)
Class 4 District 11 
6
6 Seneca (11-15)
Class 4 District 11 
1
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Monett Final
4 Warrensburg (9-15)
Class 4 District 12 
7
5 Harrisonville (11-15)
Class 4 District 12 
3
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Bolivar Final
3 Bolivar (13-10)
Class 4 District 12 
7
6 Buffalo (6-16)
Class 4 District 12 
4
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Bolivar Final
4 Grain Valley (10-16)
Class 4 District 13 
6
5 Pleasant Hill (8-15)
Class 4 District 13 
3
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
3 Odessa (12-13)
Class 4 District 13 
0
6 Marshall (6-21)
Class 4 District 13 
11
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Odessa Final
4 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (5-15)
Class 4 District 15 
26
5 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (2-13)
Class 4 District 15 
1
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Sugar Creek Final
3 East (Kansas City) (15-6)
Class 4 District 15 
12
6 Central Academy (6-5)
Class 4 District 15 
2
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Sugar Creek Final
4 Benton (10-13)
Class 4 District 16 
3
5 Cameron (7-15)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 Savannah (15-11)
Class 4 District 16 
2
6 Chillicothe (11-12)
Class 4 District 16 
1
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Hillsboro (13-10)
Class 5 District 1 
6
5 Jackson (12-16)
Class 5 District 1 
10
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
3 Farmington (19-10)
Class 5 District 1 
3
6 Central (Cape Girardeau) (8-16)
Class 5 District 1 
2
Class 5 District 1 Tournament, Farmington Final
4 Kirkwood (11-15)
Class 5 District 2 
7
5 Lindbergh (11-17)
Class 5 District 2 
1
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
3 Fox (13-10)
Class 5 District 2 
2
6 Mehlville (5-18)
Class 5 District 2 
6
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Kirkwood Final
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (11-14)
Class 5 District 3 
1
5 Eureka (13-10)
Class 5 District 3 
6
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Cedar Hill Final
3 Lafayette (Wildwood) (18-10)
Class 5 District 3 
4
6 Rockwood Summit (13-18)
Class 5 District 3 
3
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Wildwood Final
4 Pattonville (17-2)
Class 5 District 4 
3
5 Parkway Central (14-12)
Class 5 District 4 
4
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Parkway North (20-7)
Class 5 District 4 
6
6 Parkway West (8-19)
Class 5 District 4 
0
Class 5 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Ritenour (9-14)
Class 5 District 5 
2
5 Webster Groves (7-19)
Class 5 District 5 
4
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final (10)
4 McCluer (7-16)
Class 5 District 6 
15
5 Hazelwood East (3-18)
Class 5 District 6 
5
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Hazelwood Central (11-10)
Class 5 District 6 
12
6 Riverview Gardens (2-15)
Class 5 District 6 
0
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Ft. Zumwalt North (15-11)
Class 5 District 7 
8
5 Ft. Zumwalt East (10-16)
Class 5 District 7 
5
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
3 Francis Howell Central (12-13)
Class 5 District 7 
8
6 Francis Howell North (5-21)
Class 5 District 7 
0
Class 5 District 7 Tournament, St. Peters Final
4 Washington (14-11)
Class 5 District 8 
12
5 Troy Buchanan (6-20)
Class 5 District 8 
1
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
3 Francis Howell (24-10)
Class 5 District 8 
11
6 Hannibal (8-15)
Class 5 District 8 
2
Class 5 District 8 Tournament, Wentzville Final
4 Hillcrest (10-17-2)
Class 5 District 10 
4
5 Waynesville (6-18)
Class 5 District 10 
3
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final (5)
3 Glendale (10-17)
Class 5 District 10 
15
6 Central (Springfield) (4-19)
Class 5 District 10 
1
Class 5 District 10 Tournament, Springfield Final
4 Ozark (8-17)
Class 5 District 11 
9
5 Parkview (7-22)
Class 5 District 11 
6
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
3 Branson (11-13)
Class 5 District 11 
2
6 West Plains (7-14)
Class 5 District 11 
0
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Nixa Final
4 Neosho (15-9)
Class 5 District 12 
7
5 Willard (20-10)
Class 5 District 12 
8
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final
3 Joplin (21-8)
Class 5 District 12 
0
6 Republic (12-12)
Class 5 District 12 
1
Class 5 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final
4 Lee's Summit (19-11)
Class 5 District 13 
1
5 Belton (14-14)
Class 5 District 13 
7
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
3 Raymore-Peculiar (18-11)
Class 5 District 13 
10
6 Ruskin (2-12)
Class 5 District 13 
0
Class 5 District 13 Tournament, Peculiar Final
4 Truman (9-17)
Class 5 District 14 
4
5 Raytown (6-11)
Class 5 District 14 
2
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
3 Lee's Summit North (14-15)
Class 5 District 14 
8
6 Raytown South (5-13)
Class 5 District 14 
3
Class 5 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
4 Central (St. Joseph) (12-13)
Class 5 District 16 
2
5 Park Hill (15-16)
Class 5 District 16 
7
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Platte County (11-11)
Class 5 District 16 
3
6 Oak Park (9-23)
Class 5 District 16 
5
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Advance (12-13)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Bell City (6-11)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Bell City Final
Parkway Central (14-12)
Class 5 District 4 
4
Pattonville (17-2)
Class 5 District 4 
3
Maryland Heights Final
St. Louis University (20-5)
Class 5 District 5 
Christian Brothers College (21-10)
Class 5 District 4 
St. Louis TBD



Processing. Please wait.