Central (St. Joseph) High School

2013-2014 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 16


Last Game
5/17 vs Park Hill  
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 7

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/24-27 City Round Robin    
 »  3/26 Bishop LeBlond   (16-8) W   9 - 3  
 »  3/27 Benton   (10-14) W   1 - 0  
3/31 North Kansas City   (12-14) W   12 - 7  
3/31 at Winnetonka   (7-15)    
3/31 Liberty   (28-8)    
4/1 at Truman   (9-18)    
4/7 Liberty   (28-8) L   5 - 6  
4/7 Liberty   (28-8)    
4/7 at Staley   (29-6) W   8 - 5  
4/8 Park Hill South   (19-12)    
4/9 at Ruskin   (2-12) W   23 - 10  
4/9 Oak Park   (9-24) W   9 - 4  
4/10 at Grandview   (8-18) W   16 - 6  
4/11 Park Hill South   (19-12) L   0 - 3  
4/11 at Oak Park   (9-24) W   5 - 4  
4/11 at Park Hill South   (19-12)    
 »  4/15 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-7) L   2 - 6  
4/15 Ruskin   (2-12)    
4/16 Lee's Summit West   (27-4) L   2 - 5  
4/16 at Kearney   (16-11)    
4/17 at Lee's Summit West   (27-4)    
4/17 at Lee's Summit West   (27-4)    
4/17 Benton Round Robin    
 »  4/17 Benton   (10-14)    
 »  4/17 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-7)    
4/18 at Truman   (9-18) L   2 - 3  
4/18 at Liberty   (28-8)    
4/21-26 Eastern Jackson County Tournament    
 »  4/21 Raytown   (6-11) W   9 - 2  
 »  4/22 Summit Christian Academy   (15-10) W   9 - 5  
 »  4/22 William Chrisman   (5-24) W   14 - 3  
4/22-24 NKC Tournament    
 »  4/22 Staley   (29-6)    
 »  4/23 Lee's Summit North   (15-16) L   8 - 15  
 »  4/25 Lee's Summit   (19-11) W   5 - 4  
4/26 at Park Hill   (15-17)    
4/26 at Park Hill   (15-17)    
4/28 at Park Hill   (15-17) W   7 - 4  
4/28 at Park Hill   (15-17) L   0 - 8  
4/28 Park Hill   (15-17)    
4/28 Park Hill   (15-17)    
4/29 at Staley   (29-6)    
4/30 Staley   (29-6)    
5/1 at Staley   (29-6) L   0 - 10  
5/1 Truman   (9-18)    
5/2 Benton Tournament    
5/2 at Oak Park   (9-24) W   6 - 5  
5/5 at Park Hill South   (19-12) L   1 - 11  
5/5 Park Hill South   (19-12)    
5/6 at Lee's Summit West   (27-4) L   0 - 1  
5/7 Rockhurst   (19-9) L   4 - 13  
5/7 at Rockhurst   (19-9)    
5/7 at Platte County   (11-11)    
5/8 at Park Hill South   (19-12)    
5/9 Kearney   (16-11)    
5/13 Ruskin   (2-12) W   17 - 1  
5/13 Truman   (9-18) L   1 - 8  
5/14 Oak Park   (9-24) W   14 - 2  
5/15 at Ruskin   (2-12)    
5/17-24 Class 5 District 16 Tournament    
 »  5/17 Park Hill   (15-17) L   2 - 7