2013-2014 Spring Season Baseball


4 Bronaugh (7-9)
Class 1 District 7 
15
5 Ballard (1-9)
Class 1 District 7 
4
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, El Dorado Springs Final
3 Northeast Vernon County (10-8)
Class 1 District 7 
1
6 Hume (0-6)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, El Dorado Springs Forfeit
4 Hermitage (10-16)
Class 1 District 8 
1
5 Wheatland (6-17)
Class 1 District 8 
2
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hermitage Final
3 Humansville (9-6)
Class 1 District 8 
10
6 Climax Springs (3-13)
Class 1 District 8 
14
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Hermitage Final
4 Jamestown (7-9)
Class 1 District 10 
4
5 Prairie Home with Bunceton (5-9)
Class 1 District 10 
3
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, New Franklin Final
3 Calvary Lutheran (14-5)
Class 1 District 10 
11
6 Bunceton (1-10)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, New Franklin Final
4 Novinger (9-10)
Class 1 District 12 
10
5 North Shelby (5-8)
Class 1 District 12 
11
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, LaPlata Final (8)
3 La Plata (10-2)
Class 1 District 12 
17
6 Brashear (0-14)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, LaPlata Final
4 La Monte (4-11)
Class 1 District 13 
4
5 Kingsville (2-7)
Class 1 District 13 
5
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, La Monte Final
3 Leeton (7-10)
Class 1 District 13 
1
6 Otterville (0-12)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, La Monte Forfeit
4 Wellington-Napoleon (3-16)
Class 1 District 14 
15
5 Slater (0-12)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
3 Macon County (4-5)
Class 1 District 14 
10
6 Glasgow (0-4)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Sweet Springs Final
3 Bernie (18-3)
Class 2 District 3 
5
6 Saxony Lutheran (10-13)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bernie Final
4 Clopton (6-8)
Class 2 District 5 
4
5 Crossroads College Preparatory (8-7)
Class 2 District 5 
5
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
3 Barat Academy (9-6)
Class 2 District 5 
9
6 Van-Far (2-16)
Class 2 District 5 
8
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
4 Milan (7-5)
Class 2 District 6 
6
5 Knox County (5-17)
Class 2 District 6 
2
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Memphis Final
3 Schuyler County (8-6)
Class 2 District 6 
4
6 Putnam County (4-11)
Class 2 District 6 
3
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Memphis Final
4 Vienna (9-12)
Class 2 District 9 
6
5 Richland (6-13)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Iberia Final
3 Plato (19-7)
Class 2 District 9 
17
6 Laquey (1-17)
Class 2 District 9 
1
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Iberia Final
4 Sparta (7-13-1)
Class 2 District 11 
2
5 Seymour (6-19)
Class 2 District 11 
3
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Seymour Final
3 Marion C. Early (12-8)
Class 2 District 11 
2
6 Fordland (7-18)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Seymour Final
3 Lincoln (6-13)
Class 2 District 13 
14
6 Osceola (2-10)
Class 2 District 13 
4
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Lincoln Final
4 Affton (14-10)
Class 4 District 3 
6
5 Hancock (12-8)
Class 4 District 3 
3
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Bishop DuBourg (10-19)
Class 4 District 3 
8
6 Bayless (4-18)
Class 4 District 3 
7
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Priory (12-12)
Class 4 District 4 
5
5 Union (7-16)
Class 4 District 4 
0
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Pacific Final
3 St. Francis Borgia (20-5)
Class 4 District 4 
10
6 St. Clair (6-16)
Class 4 District 4 
2
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Pacific Final
4 Center (5-11)
Class 4 District 14 
26
5 Cristo Rey (4-8)
Class 4 District 14 
5
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Grandview Final
O'Hara (7-15)
Class 4 District 14 
To be determined
 
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Grandview 4:30 PM
3 Chaminade College Prep (11-10)
Class 5 District 5 
16
6 Gateway (9-5)
Class 5 District 5 
0
Class 5 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
4 Hickman (17-13)
Class 5 District 9 
8
5 Smith-Cotton (17-8)
Class 5 District 9 
1
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Rock Bridge (18-12)
Class 5 District 9 
8
7 Camdenton (4-20)
Class 5 District 9 
4
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
3 Helias Catholic (19-8)
Class 5 District 9 
7
6 Battle (3-24)
Class 5 District 9 
2
Class 5 District 9 Tournament, Columbia Final
4 Kearney (16-11)
Class 5 District 15 
5
5 North Kansas City (12-13)
Class 5 District 15 
8
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Liberty (26-7)
Class 5 District 15 
11
7 William Chrisman (5-24)
Class 5 District 15 
0
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Fort Osage (19-8)
Class 5 District 15 
11
6 Winnetonka (7-15)
Class 5 District 15 
1
Class 5 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Bell City (5-11)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Bloomfield (12-9)
Class 2 District 3 
7
Bloomfield Final
Skyline (19-9)
Class 2 District 13 
1
Clever (13-10)
Class 3 District 11 
6
Clever Final
Iberia (17-6)
Class 2 District 9 
15
Crocker (10-12)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Crocker Final
Iberia (17-6)
Class 2 District 9 
4
Dixon (16-5)
Class 3 District 9 
2
Crocker Final
Warrenton (15-9)
Class 4 District 7 
1
Holt (17-9)
Class 5 District 8 
6
Wentzville Final
Nixa (22-4)
Class 5 District 11 
3
Logan-Rogersville (22-5)
Class 4 District 10 
5
Rogersville Final
Chaffee (21-3)
Class 2 District 3 
2
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (21-3)
Class 4 District 1 
7
Cape Girardeau Final
Jackson (11-16)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Parkway South (22-4)
Class 5 District 3 
10
Manchester Final
Kennett (17-6)
Class 4 District 1 
11
Portageville (16-7)
Class 2 District 1 
7
Portageville Final
Breese Central (Breese, IL)
 
3
St. Louis University (20-5)
Class 5 District 5 
7
St. Louis Final
St. James (8-18)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Sullivan (18-8)
Class 4 District 9 
3
Sullivan Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (21-9)
Class 5 District 7 
1
Timberland (20-7)
Class 5 District 8 
9
Wentzville Final
Cardinal Ritter (3-10)
Class 3 District 5 
Normandy Collaborative (1-9)
Class 4 District 6 
St. Louis 4:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.